GAMES
33
MIN
22.6
PTS
7.4
REB
3.0
AST
1.8
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 22.6 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 44.2 | 39.5 | 70.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 24.4 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 32.8 | 82.8 | 8.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 28.8 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 44.4 | 79.8 | 14.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 28.8 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 43.1 | 33.8 | 77.6 | 10.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 32.4 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 48.5 | 31.7 | 77.1 | 13.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 747 | 57.1 | 53.0 | 16.3 | 14.4 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 684 | 50.3 | 47.2 | 16.6 | 17.0 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 10.1 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 921 | 58.4 | 53.4 | 17.5 | 12.8 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 979 | 53.5 | 48.5 | 14.0 | 15.9 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 1069 | 58.6 | 53.4 | 16.7 | 14.7 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 15.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (22 vs 26.15) · 4 games-15.9%
Points over 10.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar | @ RMB | L 82-83 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs MAC | L 70-76 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs BAR | L 57-75 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ BAR | L 69-85 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | vs RMB | L 84-87 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ MAC | L 65-96 | 35 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs COL | L 59-67 | 37 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -6 |
| 7 Jan | @ CJB | W 79-75 | 33 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs BKN | L 68-73 | 36 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs FNB | W 72-63 | 39 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ ROM | L 64-70 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ COL | L 69-77 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs CJB | W 74-72 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ BKN | L 65-106 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | @ FNB | L 73-82 | 29 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 34.3 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 8 | 31.8 | 12.6 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 32.9 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.4 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 12/1675% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1669% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 7/1644% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1638% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/1631% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 4/1625% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1619% |
How often Immanuel Mcelroy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.