
GAMES
38
MIN
21.2
PTS
7.4
REB
5.7
AST
1.3
FG%
49.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 38 | 35 | 21.2 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 49.5 | 19.2 | 61.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 6 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 45.2 | 18.8 | 68.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 77 | 0 | 14.9 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 70.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 71.4 | — | 90.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 17.9 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 58.6 | — | 57.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 55.6 | — | 36.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 25.6 | 9.3 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 58.9 | — | 58.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 24.7 | 8.1 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 50.0 | — | 60.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 806 | 54.5 | 50.7 | 15.8 | 14.8 | 0.12 | 0.54 | 12.6 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 496 | 53.1 | 46.6 | 13.2 | 13.8 | 0.15 | 0.59 | 10.1 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1147 | 60.1 | 55.6 | 17.7 | 24.7 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 11.5 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 53 | 79.6 | 71.4 | 18.6 | 5.0 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 20.4 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 6.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 556 | 60.1 | 58.6 | 13.9 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 11.2 | 9.7 | 1.2 | 3.7 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 63 | 50.6 | 55.6 | 11.5 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 1.22 | 8.0 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 4.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1817 | 60.3 | 58.9 | 15.8 | 15.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.1 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 173 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 18.8 | 20.9 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 11.9 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIL 13.9% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (5.16 vs 4.53) · 82 games+13.9%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun | @ MIA | W 105-95 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 9 Jun | vs MIA | W 112-103 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 7 Jun | vs MIA | W 86-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Jun | vs MIA | L 86-88 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 2 Jun | @ MIA | W 95-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 May | @ MIA | L 84-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 May | vs OKC | W 100-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 May | @ OKC | W 112-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 May | @ OKC | W 93-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 May | vs OKC | L 100-106 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 17 May | vs OKC | W 121-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 May | vs LAL | W 122-86 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 6 May | vs LAL | W 98-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 May | @ LAL | W 93-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 May | @ LAL | W 96-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 52 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 51 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 68 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 |