
GAMES
2
MIN
9.0
PTS
4.0
REB
5.0
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 55.6 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 20.3 | 7.3 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 59.1 | — | 42.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 80.0 | — | 57.1 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 40.0 | — | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 20.2 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 71.1 | 12.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 19.5 | 16.0 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.2 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 61.9 | 100.0 | 70.7 | 15.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 24.2 | 12.9 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 52.3 | — | 74.7 | 16.8 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 38 | 2 | 11.1 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 57.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 17.3 | 13.7 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 65.2 | 100.0 | 90.9 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.1 | 10.2 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 53.0 | — | 79.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 20 | 14 | 23.2 | 11.3 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 62.6 | — | 67.4 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | — | 68.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 194 | 56.6 | 56.1 | 17.6 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 14.1 | 11.9 | 4.1 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 182 | 56.2 | 50.0 | 26.2 | 18.7 | 0.02 | 0.58 | 18.4 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 64.8 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 11.9 | 0.02 | 0.53 | 29.6 | 12.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 399 | 65.7 | 62.3 | 29.2 | 16.6 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 22.6 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 677 | 56.6 | 52.3 | 28.9 | 18.2 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 19.2 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 479 | 52.1 | 48.9 | 22.5 | 12.7 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 17.3 | 12.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 90 | 45.5 | 41.3 | 22.8 | 8.3 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 16.0 | 12.4 | 1.6 | 3.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1041 | 59.8 | 56.5 | 25.2 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 18.1 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 104 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 30.6 | 22.7 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 18.3 | 12.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIL 11.6% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (15.55 vs 17.59) · 75 games-11.6%
Points over 12.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar | @ BAY | W 91-75 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +16 |
| 6 Mar | @ BAR | L 80-83 | 25 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | +8 |
| 4 Mar | vs BKN | L 71-80 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | +5 |
| 1 Mar | vs EBO | W 79-58 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27 | +8 |
| 27 Feb | @ ZEN | W 77-68 | 29 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 39 | +3 |
| 21 Feb | vs EFS | L 63-88 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -16 |
| 11 Feb | @ GOT | L 81-90 | 27 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | -5 |
| 9 Feb | vs GIE | W 94-75 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -3 |
| 7 Feb | vs VBC | L 59-66 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +1 |
| 4 Feb | @ ASV | L 65-75 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -8 |
| 30 Jan | @ EA7 | L 78-79 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 19 | +7 |
| 26 Jan | vs TBB | W 93-85 | 22 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 39 | +20 |
| 23 Jan | vs MAC | W 80-68 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +8 |
| 19 Jan | @ MHP | L 74-81 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26 | +1 |
| 17 Jan | @ OLY | L 72-89 | 26 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 26 | +10 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 22.3 | 12.3 | 6.3 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 23 | 23.5 | 13.8 | 6.2 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 22.7 | 12.8 | 6.4 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 23.1 | 13.1 | 6.0 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 20.5 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 37/4779% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 35/4774% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 34/4772% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 31/4766% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 29/4762% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 25/4753% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 23/4749% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/4745% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 18/4738% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/4732% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/4717% |
How often Greg Monroe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.