
GAMES
2
MIN
9.0
PTS
4.0
REB
5.0
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 55.6 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 20.3 | 7.3 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 59.1 | — | 42.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 80.0 | — | 57.1 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 40.0 | — | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 20.2 | 10.3 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 71.1 | 12.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 19.5 | 16.0 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 21.0 | 13.2 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 61.9 | 100.0 | 70.7 | 15.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 28 | 24 | 24.2 | 12.9 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 52.3 | — | 74.7 | 16.8 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 38 | 2 | 11.1 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 57.4 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 17.3 | 13.7 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 65.2 | 100.0 | 90.9 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.1 | 10.2 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 53.0 | — | 79.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48.5 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 20 | 14 | 23.2 | 11.3 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 62.6 | — | 67.4 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | — | 68.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 194 | 56.6 | 56.1 | 17.6 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 14.1 | 11.9 | 4.1 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 182 | 56.2 | 50.0 | 26.2 | 18.7 | 0.02 | 0.58 | 18.4 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 64.8 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 11.9 | 0.02 | 0.53 | 29.6 | 12.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 399 | 65.7 | 62.3 | 29.2 | 16.6 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 22.6 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 677 | 56.6 | 52.3 | 28.9 | 18.2 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 19.2 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 479 | 52.1 | 48.9 | 22.5 | 12.7 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 17.3 | 12.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 90 | 45.5 | 41.3 | 22.8 | 8.3 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 16.0 | 12.4 | 1.6 | 3.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1041 | 59.8 | 56.5 | 25.2 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 18.1 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 104 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 30.6 | 22.7 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 18.3 | 12.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIL 11.6% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (15.55 vs 17.59) · 75 games-11.6%
Points over 14.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ BKN | L 99-103 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 27 | -11 |
| 15 Apr | vs PHI | W 109-101 | 37 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 47 | +17 |
| 12 Apr | vs CHA | W 113-93 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 | +10 |
| 10 Apr | @ CLE | W 111-104 | 38 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 35 | +19 |
| 7 Apr | vs CHI | W 99-85 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | @ MIN | L 101-107 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | -8 |
| 3 Apr | @ BOS | L 93-98 | 39 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 44 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | @ TOR | W 108-98 | 38 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | +10 |
| 31 Mar | @ CHI | L 94-95 | 32 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 32 | +8 |
| 29 Mar | vs TOR | L 82-99 | 30 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 29 | -16 |
| 26 Mar | vs MIN | L 82-105 | 29 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -28 |
| 23 Mar | @ CHA | W 92-91 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | @ MIA | L 89-103 | 41 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 44 | +22 |
| 18 Mar | vs BKN | L 82-119 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | -28 |
| 16 Mar | @ POR | L 101-112 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 29 | -6 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 31.7 | 14.7 | 9.8 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 41 | 33.8 | 16.9 | 9.2 | 3.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 33.1 | 14.0 | 9.2 | 4.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 32.5 | 16.6 | 9.7 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 33.3 | 15.5 | 8.9 | 3.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 67/8183% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 61/8175% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 55/8168% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 51/8163% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 44/8154% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 40/8149% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 36/8144% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/8137% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 23/8128% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/8123% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/8120% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/8119% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/8117% |
How often Greg Monroe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.