GAMES
5
MIN
21.0
PTS
8.2
REB
4.4
AST
6.2
FG%
54.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 21.0 | 8.2 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 54.5 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 15.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 25.2 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 43.2 | 23.6 | 60.4 | 15.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 22.4 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 36.2 | 21.1 | 50.0 | 10.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 105 | 59.7 | 59.1 | 18.8 | 18.9 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 14.0 | 7.5 | 10.6 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 857 | 49.0 | 47.7 | 21.4 | 14.9 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 14.6 | 6.6 | 9.1 | 2.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 134 | 41.0 | 40.4 | 20.5 | 17.0 | 0.40 | 0.09 | 10.7 | 7.8 | 8.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CJB 12.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (33.5 vs 38.3) · 2 games-12.5%
Points over 9.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | @ BAY | L 78-83 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 20 | +3 |
| 27 May | vs WUE | W 66-63 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | +7 |
| 24 May | @ WUE | L 70-82 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -10 |
| 22 May | @ WUE | W 80-76 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 16 | -1 |
| 18 May | vs WUE | W 88-81 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 19 | +10 |
| 16 May | vs WUE | L 54-69 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 10 May | @ BRO | L 83-102 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -14 |
| 8 May | vs TRI | W 102-77 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 22 | +5 |
| 1 May | @ FSK | W 104-72 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21 | +18 |
| 20 Apr | @ ALB | L 75-91 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -22 |
| 12 Apr | vs BRA | W 96-85 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9 | +3 |
| 4 Apr | @ CHE | W 76-75 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +1 |
| 2 Apr | vs HDB | W 94-82 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | +8 |
| 27 Mar | vs MHP | L 79-81 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26 | -15 |
| 23 Mar | @ ULM | L 77-84 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 24.8 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 7.0 |
| Away venue | 20 | 24.8 | 11.0 | 4.9 | 5.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 5.3 | 5.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 25.1 | 9.8 | 4.3 | 6.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.6 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 32/4080% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 30/4075% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 28/4070% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 25/4063% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 20/4050% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 19/4048% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/4040% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 14/4035% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/4030% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/4020% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/4015% |
How often Grayson Murphy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.