GAMES
14
MIN
22.9
PTS
8.4
REB
3.4
AST
2.5
FG%
47.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.9 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 47.7 | 38.5 | 82.8 | 8.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 21.2 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 39.4 | 36.7 | 83.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 28.1 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 35.3 | 25.0 | 84.2 | 9.8 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 34.3 | 22.9 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 52.8 | 37.3 | 80.8 | 20.6 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 31.8 | 11.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 22.4 | 10.3 | 78.8 | 3.2 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 320 | 58.6 | 53.4 | 22.0 | 27.4 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 13.3 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 0.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 212 | 52.0 | 47.2 | 23.7 | 20.2 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 141 | 48.0 | 40.2 | 24.2 | 9.2 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 617 | 63.0 | 58.3 | 28.0 | 11.1 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 24.1 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 159 | 36.2 | 24.6 | 27.9 | 15.5 | 0.43 | 0.49 | 13.4 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102008-092001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOR 56.2% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (3.5 vs 2.24) · 2 games+56.2%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar | @ CMO | L 60-77 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | vs CIB | L 64-86 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ CIB | W 65-55 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | @ MPS | L 79-87 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs CMO | L 48-66 | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | @ CJB | W 70-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | vs ALB | W 82-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | @ BKN | L 70-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 5 | 17.7 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 20.1 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 4/580% | 4/580% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 2/540% |
How often Gordan Giricek finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.