GAMES
9
MIN
11.9
PTS
1.6
REB
3.2
AST
0.9
FG%
21.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 11.9 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 21.1 | 16.7 | 62.5 | 2.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 18.6 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 41.3 | 34.3 | 76.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 25 | 7 | 17.8 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 35.8 | 34.8 | 81.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 55.6 | 45.5 | 100.0 | 2.1 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 48.7 | 38.5 | 75.0 | 2.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | -1.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 9 | 107 | 31.1 | 23.7 | 12.0 | 18.2 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 4.7 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 465 | 55.4 | 52.3 | 11.7 | 13.7 | 0.64 | 0.23 | 10.3 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 444 | 53.1 | 50.5 | 13.8 | 13.7 | 0.84 | 0.15 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 97 | 71.5 | 69.4 | 9.6 | 5.0 | 0.61 | 0.11 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 14 | 122 | 62.6 | 61.5 | 17.0 | 8.9 | 0.67 | 0.10 | 15.1 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 4 | 32 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262021-222020-212018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | @ JON | L 84-100 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | @ RYT | L 70-86 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs NEV | L 86-97 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | @ SIA | L 93-96 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | @ PZV | L 102-106 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | @ LIE | L 73-82 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs JUV | W 88-81 | 24 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ PZV | W 81-78 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs NEP | L 63-73 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ NEP | L 82-88 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 30 Jan | vs NEV | L 93-102 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ LIE | L 69-87 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | vs ZAL | L 71-88 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | @ RYT | L 77-106 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | @ SIA | L 80-86 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 17.4 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 18.3 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 18.8 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 17.3 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.2 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/2568% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/2552% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/2544% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/2540% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2532% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2528% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2524% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2520% |
How often Giedrius Stankevičius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.