
GAMES
29
MIN
19.6
PTS
3.7
REB
1.9
AST
2.0
FG%
29.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | CDO | 29 | 6 | 19.6 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 29.0 | 26.6 | 84.6 | 2.8 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | CDO | 26 | 11 | 24.2 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 33.0 | 30.9 | 75.0 | 4.3 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 11.7 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 40.9 | 31.6 | 100.0 | 1.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 2 | 13.6 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 37.0 | 34.4 | 66.7 | 2.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 55.6 | 60.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 21.9 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 42.2 | 43.0 | 83.3 | 9.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 19.4 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 40.2 | 38.7 | 81.4 | 6.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.6 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 34.4 | 34.6 | 87.5 | 5.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 568 | 41.6 | 39.1 | 13.8 | 21.2 | 0.76 | 0.10 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 629 | 47.7 | 45.1 | 10.5 | 18.5 | 0.79 | 0.16 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 105 | 60.9 | 54.5 | 15.1 | 22.1 | 0.86 | 0.27 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 326 | 51.6 | 50.0 | 14.1 | 12.2 | 0.75 | 0.15 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 45 | 72.2 | 72.2 | 13.2 | 25.0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 3.2 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 328 | 63.6 | 58.8 | 22.6 | 17.5 | 0.77 | 0.35 | 16.4 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 0.1 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 486 | 60.1 | 56.4 | 23.6 | 18.3 | 0.84 | 0.26 | 16.3 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 108 | 53.5 | 48.4 | 19.8 | 16.5 | 0.81 | 0.25 | 12.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAN 17.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (34 vs 41.23) · 4 games-17.5%
Points over 15.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | @ PAN | L 55-78 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs ZAL | W 87-74 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs BKN | W 86-79 | 33 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ ZAL | W 82-81 | 38 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | vs PAN | W 77-73 | 36 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | @ BKN | L 84-94 | 34 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ RMB | W 81-79 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs ARK | W 71-63 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | @ CIB | W 96-89 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | @ PAR | W 88-85 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | vs EST | W 84-78 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | @ EFS | L 73-79 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | vs OLY | W 94-77 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs RMB | W 77-70 | 29 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | @ ARK | L 68-78 | 31 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 0 |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 28.4 | 13.3 | 4.5 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 10 | 32.5 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 2.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 30.3 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2085% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/2080% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2070% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/2065% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/2060% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2040% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2035% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2030% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2020% |
How often Gianluca Basile finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.