
GAMES
7
MIN
27.8
PTS
10.0
REB
1.9
AST
3.1
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | MBS | 7 | 5 | 27.8 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 39.0 | 39.0 | 88.9 | — |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TOR | 28 | 28 | 32.7 | 16.9 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 47.6 | 39.4 | 82.3 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TOR | 29 | 3 | 26.0 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 34.9 | 90.8 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | ABS | 14 | 4 | 36.7 | 19.1 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 47.5 | 42.7 | 81.2 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 29.9 | 14.8 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 39.0 | 37.7 | 82.5 | 13.9 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.1 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 10.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 7 | 194 | 55.6 | 52.5 | 17.7 | 13.7 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 13.0 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 915 | 60.4 | 55.0 | 25.7 | 16.8 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 18.6 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 755 | 61.3 | 52.1 | 25.7 | 15.5 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 18.6 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 514 | 62.8 | 56.3 | 24.4 | 17.4 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 18.8 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 299 | 54.6 | 48.7 | 27.0 | 19.6 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 17.8 | 3.7 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 72 | 48.0 | 41.2 | 14.3 | 9.6 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112007-082005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | vs HUN | W 85-63 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 21 Apr | @ GAL | L 81-85 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 27 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs TBK | L 60-85 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ ESK | W 75-62 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs APE | L 55-65 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs KSK | L 81-93 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 32 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ MBS | L 81-98 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs FNB | L 68-75 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ TTA | L 76-80 | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 34 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs BJK | L 64-81 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ BKI | W 73-69 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs ABS | L 83-88 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs TOF | W 77-66 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ EFS | L 53-82 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 13 Jan | @ HUN | W 76-73 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.2 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 26.9 | 13.8 | 3.1 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 21.9 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 26.3 | 14.4 | 3.7 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.4 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 23/2979% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/2976% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 20/2969% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 19/2966% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 18/2962% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 17/2959% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/2955% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/2945% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/2938% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2934% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2928% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2924% |
| Over 27.5 – 30.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/2917% |
How often Gerrod Dewayne Henderson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.