
GAMES
7
MIN
27.8
PTS
10.0
REB
1.9
AST
3.1
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | MBS | 7 | 5 | 27.8 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 39.0 | 39.0 | 88.9 | — |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TOR | 28 | 28 | 32.7 | 16.9 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 47.6 | 39.4 | 82.3 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TOR | 29 | 3 | 26.0 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 34.9 | 90.8 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | ABS | 14 | 4 | 36.7 | 19.1 | 4.1 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 47.5 | 42.7 | 81.2 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 29.9 | 14.8 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 39.0 | 37.7 | 82.5 | 13.9 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.1 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 10.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 7 | 194 | 55.6 | 52.5 | 17.7 | 13.7 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 13.0 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 915 | 60.4 | 55.0 | 25.7 | 16.8 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 18.6 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 755 | 61.3 | 52.1 | 25.7 | 15.5 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 18.6 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 514 | 62.8 | 56.3 | 24.4 | 17.4 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 18.8 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 299 | 54.6 | 48.7 | 27.0 | 19.6 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 17.8 | 3.7 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 72 | 48.0 | 41.2 | 14.3 | 9.6 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112007-082005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZAD 8.9% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (6.5 vs 5.97) · 2 games+8.9%
Assists over 7.5 in 0/10
Last 12 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ ZAD | L 60-77 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs ZAD | W 82-80 | 38 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs SLU | W 85-63 | 29 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ KHI | L 63-90 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs VBC | W 77-70 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs FSK | W 87-64 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ AZO | L 83-89 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 31 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ SLU | L 66-92 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs KHI | L 99-102 | 36 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ VBC | L 58-78 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ FSK | W 67-65 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs AZO | L 66-70 | 36 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 33 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 31.9 | 16.7 | 2.8 | 5.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 29.9 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 30.5 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 4.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1258% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Gerrod Dewayne Henderson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.