
GAMES
21
MIN
13.1
PTS
3.0
REB
0.9
AST
2.4
FG%
32.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 32.3 | 30.4 | 66.7 | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 16.7 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 47.6 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 4.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 19.8 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 37.2 | 40.0 | 61.9 | 6.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 3 | 17.9 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 33.1 | 32.4 | 80.6 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 23.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 32.4 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 6.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 20.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 2 | 14.4 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 29.6 | 29.7 | 93.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 38.6 | 30.4 | 52.0 | 2.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 14.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 19 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 275 | 45.5 | 43.1 | 16.3 | 23.8 | 0.71 | 0.18 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 0.4 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 100 | 62.5 | 57.1 | 15.8 | 28.0 | 0.62 | 0.24 | 10.4 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 356 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 17.4 | 18.9 | 0.64 | 0.22 | 10.8 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 447 | 47.3 | 42.5 | 17.4 | 10.2 | 0.58 | 0.24 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 138 | 46.1 | 39.7 | 15.5 | 11.6 | 0.59 | 0.26 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 0.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 44 | 50.5 | 45.5 | 15.4 | 7.8 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 67 | 28.3 | 28.3 | 20.2 | 17.9 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 388 | 41.8 | 37.8 | 18.7 | 15.9 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 294 | 50.0 | 48.8 | 20.1 | 21.7 | 0.67 | 0.30 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 4 | 59 | 28.7 | 20.0 | 11.5 | 14.1 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RMB 20.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (30.33 vs 38.11) · 3 games-20.4%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 14 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ RMB | W 109-92 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs PEM | W 101-84 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | @ VIR | L 71-77 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | @ PEM | W 89-85 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | vs WKS | W 63-51 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | @ ALB | W 74-73 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ TRE | L 86-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | vs OLY | L 79-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs MAC | L 68-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Nov | vs UNI | W 75-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | @ WKS | W 79-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | vs ALB | W 78-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | vs TRE | W 87-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | @ OLY | L 72-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 7 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Ender Arslan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.