GAMES
1
MIN
25.6
PTS
22.0
REB
9.0
AST
1.0
FG%
72.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 22.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 72.7 | 100.0 | 62.5 | 28.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 27.6 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 58.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 16 | 27.3 | 14.3 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 61.5 | 30.0 | 67.2 | 16.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 31.3 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 5.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.6 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 40.4 | 0.0 | 64.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 18.7 | 11.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 48.3 | 66.7 | 65.9 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 55 | 63.4 | 64.7 | 24.1 | 19.6 | 0.24 | 0.47 | 17.0 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 3.9 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 492 | 65.2 | 63.3 | 22.8 | 13.2 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 18.8 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 47.0 | 34.4 | 24.9 | 8.6 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 99 | 44.2 | 40.4 | 27.1 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 0.30 | 17.0 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 149 | 56.1 | 50.0 | 29.1 | 15.0 | 0.05 | 0.73 | 21.5 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GAG 17.5% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (32.25 vs 27.45) · 4 games+17.5%
Points over 8.0 in 6/10
Last 14 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar | @ UNI | L 70-85 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 13 Mar | @ SIG | L 84-96 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 26 | +1 |
| 6 Mar | vs TOF | W 77-74 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +4 |
| 31 Jan | vs UNI | L 74-86 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | +4 |
| 24 Jan | vs SIG | W 98-93 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 31 | +19 |
| 17 Jan | vs DSS | W 93-77 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
| 10 Jan | @ DSS | W 95-91 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 3 Jan | vs DSS | L 72-93 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -4 |
| 19 Dec | vs LLTF | L 85-91 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -10 |
| 5 Dec | vs DTI | W 97-86 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -26 |
| 21 Nov | @ VEF | L 63-70 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -15 |
| 7 Nov | @ DTI | W 91-80 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +12 |
| 25 Oct | vs VEF | W 74-73 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +4 |
| 17 Oct | @ LLTF | L 75-95 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +2 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 18.2 | 12.1 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 6 | 17.2 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 17.9 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.4 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 11/1479% |
| Over 4.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/1443% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1436% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
How often Emmanuel Nzekwesi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.