GAMES
3
MIN
13.6
PTS
2.3
REB
3.7
AST
0.3
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 20.0 | — | 4.0 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 22 | 26.0 | 12.6 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 50.4 | 31.2 | 70.3 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 16 | 14 | 27.0 | 13.1 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 52.9 | 44.6 | 67.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 41 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 8.2 | 12.5 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 6.2 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 30 | 781 | 60.8 | 58.1 | 18.5 | 12.1 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 17.5 | 8.9 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 16 | 432 | 64.3 | 61.8 | 17.7 | 14.2 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 17.5 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUR 6.4% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (15 vs 16.03) · 3 games-6.4%
Points over 11.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | @ CVL | L 97-112 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | -8 |
| 31 Mar | vs AUS | W 117-106 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +9 |
| 26 Mar | vs MHU | W 121-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ OKL | W 120-105 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | +27 |
| 21 Mar | @ SCW | L 115-123 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ SCW | W 108-99 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23 | +17 |
| 17 Mar | @ TEX | L 104-108 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | +5 |
| 14 Mar | vs SLC | W 116-105 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 | +4 |
| 13 Mar | vs SLC | W 128-101 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | -11 |
| 10 Mar | vs AUS | L 86-94 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | +10 |
| 8 Mar | @ WCB | W 137-100 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +24 |
| 6 Mar | @ RAP | L 120-128 | 23 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | -5 |
| 4 Mar | @ RAP | W 123-121 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 27 Feb | vs NOB | W 135-133 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | vs SAN | W 109-102 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28 | -9 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 23.8 | 11.8 | 6.5 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 23 | 27.9 | 13.3 | 5.7 | 1.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 28.2 | 14.7 | 6.8 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 33 | 25.2 | 12.1 | 6.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 26.3 | 14.1 | 3.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 37/4680% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 35/4676% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 33/4672% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 30/4665% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 28/4661% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 26/4657% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/4650% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/4641% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 15/4633% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/4628% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/4626% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/4624% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/4617% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/4615% |
How often Efe Abogidi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.