GAMES
5
MIN
5.9
PTS
1.2
REB
0.4
AST
0.2
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 50.0 | -1.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 37 | 3 | 21.5 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 39.9 | 27.7 | 70.6 | 5.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 22.5 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 48.6 | 41.4 | 76.0 | 7.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 9 | 23.4 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 43.1 | 30.4 | 77.0 | 9.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -5.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 17.5 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 41.0 | 27.3 | 69.2 | 5.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 12.9 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 19 | 2 | 11.3 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 44.3 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 3.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 37 | 797 | 49.4 | 45.0 | 20.3 | 12.4 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 12 | 269 | 60.6 | 56.8 | 18.8 | 19.0 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 13.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 29 | 680 | 55.2 | 49.5 | 20.2 | 12.0 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 15.0 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 315 | 48.9 | 45.5 | 20.0 | 18.3 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 12.5 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 39 | 40.9 | 43.3 | 25.2 | 20.1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 12.1 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 215 | 54.7 | 50.0 | 22.0 | 20.9 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 15.2 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | @ NEP | W 84-69 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | vs NEP | L 61-66 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 4 Jun | @ NEP | W 75-64 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | vs NEP | W 76-66 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 |
| 29 May | @ NEP | L 75-88 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 19 May | @ ZAL | L 49-96 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 16 May | vs ZAL | L 58-91 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 13 May | @ ZAL | L 53-81 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 10 May | @ PZV | W 69-61 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 May | vs PZV | L 80-83 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 5 May | @ PZV | W 63-51 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 2 May | vs PZV | L 74-84 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | @ PZV | W 77-71 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | @ NEV | W 87-82 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | vs MAŽ | L 75-77 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 22.7 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 26 | 20.9 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 26 | 23.9 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 19.5 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 41/4984% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 40/4982% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 37/4976% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/4967% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/4955% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/4951% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/4947% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/4943% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/4937% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/4927% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/4922% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/4918% |
How often Edgaras Stanionis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.