
GAMES
30
MIN
31.1
PTS
11.8
REB
4.2
AST
1.9
FG%
42.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 30 | 31.1 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 42.2 | 38.6 | 75.5 | 9.6 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | VA | 27 | 27 | 30.9 | 15.1 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 41.2 | 75.3 | 13.0 |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | VA | 12 | 12 | 29.7 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 72.0 | 7.4 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 22.8 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 35.0 | 30.7 | 80.4 | 4.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 32.3 | 14.1 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 39.9 | 38.0 | 73.5 | 10.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 934 | 53.6 | 51.3 | 20.3 | 16.5 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 835 | 57.5 | 54.5 | 22.4 | 14.1 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 17.5 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 356 | 50.4 | 47.3 | 18.2 | 13.6 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 12.3 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 774 | 46.0 | 42.7 | 22.1 | 12.5 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 968 | 52.2 | 48.5 | 22.0 | 13.1 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs CAZ | W 89-84 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +10 |
| 2 May | vs VBC | W 76-62 | 31 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | +23 |
| 29 Apr | @ VAL | L 75-81 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 25 Apr | @ EST | L 62-79 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -11 |
| 21 Apr | vs DGC | W 65-45 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | @ BET | L 59-79 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -20 |
| 8 Apr | @ RBB | L 71-79 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
| 31 Mar | @ FUE | W 82-63 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +8 |
| 25 Mar | vs CJB | W 73-60 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +13 |
| 17 Mar | @ BAR | L 58-71 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -5 |
| 11 Mar | vs UCAM | W 69-62 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -5 |
| 6 Mar | @ BAX | L 77-86 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +1 |
| 4 Mar | vs RMB | L 69-83 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -12 |
| 26 Feb | @ ALI | W 64-63 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +2 |
| 12 Feb | vs BKN | W 89-87 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | +9 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 23.5 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 17 | 22.0 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 29.2 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 21.9 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.7 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 25/3474% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 22/3465% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 21/3462% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 15/3444% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 14/3441% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/3429% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/3424% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3421% |
How often Ebi Ere finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.