
GAMES
30
MIN
31.1
PTS
11.8
REB
4.2
AST
1.9
FG%
42.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 30 | 31.1 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 42.2 | 38.6 | 75.5 | 9.6 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | VA | 27 | 27 | 30.9 | 15.1 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 41.2 | 75.3 | 13.0 |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | VA | 12 | 12 | 29.7 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 72.0 | 7.4 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 22.8 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 35.0 | 30.7 | 80.4 | 4.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 32.3 | 14.1 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 39.9 | 38.0 | 73.5 | 10.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 934 | 53.6 | 51.3 | 20.3 | 16.5 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 835 | 57.5 | 54.5 | 22.4 | 14.1 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 17.5 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 12 | 356 | 50.4 | 47.3 | 18.2 | 13.6 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 12.3 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 774 | 46.0 | 42.7 | 22.1 | 12.5 | 0.50 | 0.16 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 968 | 52.2 | 48.5 | 22.0 | 13.1 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 12.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs TRE | L 76-88 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20 | -3 |
| 12 May | @ TE | L 77-88 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25 | -2 |
| 1 May | vs EA7 | L 74-85 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | -11 |
| 23 Apr | @ ROM | L 68-74 | 39 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 20 | -10 |
| 17 Apr | vs AV | L 75-83 | 37 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 24 | -7 |
| 10 Apr | vs MGR | W 77-70 | 35 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 22 | +13 |
| 3 Apr | @ VA | L 77-92 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -15 |
| 27 Mar | vs CRE | W 95-79 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 20 | +9 |
| 19 Mar | @ CTU | L 76-87 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -5 |
| 6 Mar | vs BR | W 90-76 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +3 |
| 27 Feb | @ VIR | L 61-69 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -8 |
| 20 Feb | vs MPS | W 89-84 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +5 |
| 6 Feb | @ PS | L 82-83 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +10 |
| 30 Jan | vs DSS | L 90-94 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -8 |
| 23 Jan | @ BLL | W 83-81 | 36 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27 | +5 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 32.3 | 14.1 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 15 | 32.3 | 14.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 29.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 32.5 | 14.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.0 | 21.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 25/3083% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 24/3080% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 21/3070% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/3067% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/3057% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 16/3053% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/3047% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/3043% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/3037% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/3033% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/3023% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3017% |
How often Ebi Ere finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.