
GAMES
4
MIN
15.0
PTS
0.5
REB
0.5
AST
0.8
FG%
6.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | — | -3.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 19.8 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 14 | 8 | 26.4 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 30.3 | 29.7 | 62.5 | 4.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 20 | 9 | 24.4 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 37.8 | 34.0 | 52.0 | 5.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 23.5 | 10.0 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 43.1 | 42.9 | 63.6 | 6.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.7 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 41.5 | 36.8 | 55.6 | 4.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 27.7 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 43.3 | 41.0 | 66.7 | 7.9 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 22.6 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 40.6 | 38.0 | 57.1 | 5.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 10.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 47.9 | 46.9 | 66.7 | 6.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 60 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 13.5 | 6.3 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 3 | 59 | 55.6 | 55.6 | 17.6 | 9.6 | 0.78 | 0.11 | 12.7 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 369 | 41.3 | 39.5 | 21.0 | 17.1 | 0.62 | 0.13 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 488 | 49.4 | 48.7 | 20.0 | 17.3 | 0.64 | 0.16 | 12.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 329 | 54.8 | 54.1 | 21.7 | 7.9 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 15.3 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 130 | 49.2 | 48.1 | 25.4 | 12.3 | 0.36 | 0.17 | 15.5 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 443 | 55.9 | 54.6 | 20.4 | 13.8 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 13.7 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 361 | 53.6 | 53.3 | 16.1 | 5.2 | 0.67 | 0.07 | 11.7 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 156 | 64.2 | 63.5 | 19.2 | 12.1 | 0.67 | 0.13 | 15.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb | vs MPS | L 76-79 | 36 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 13 Feb | vs PAN | W 74-64 | 33 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ UNI | L 77-87 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | vs ATH | L 74-84 | 31 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | vs RYT | W 90-84 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 3 Jan | vs MAC | L 68-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ EA7 | W 76-73 | 37 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | vs CIB | W 100-74 | 32 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | vs UNI | W 91-75 | 36 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| 28 Nov | @ ATH | L 64-67 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 21 Nov | @ RYT | W 77-70 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs MSB | W 66-63 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | @ MAC | L 67-73 | 34 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | vs EA7 | W 80-70 | 33 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | @ CIB | L 85-93 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 29.0 | 16.7 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 6 | 32.2 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 30.1 | 15.6 | 2.8 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.9 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 11/1479% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/1464% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 24.5 – 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Drew Nicholas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.