
GAMES
19
MIN
14.3
PTS
3.5
REB
1.7
AST
1.4
FG%
43.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 4 | 14.3 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 43.1 | 15.8 | 76.9 | 4.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.6 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 43.8 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 2.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 277 | 52.8 | 45.2 | 12.8 | 17.0 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 14.3 | 18.6 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 7.6 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 5.4 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 13 | 150 | 59.2 | 57.8 | 13.1 | 15.1 | 0.66 | 0.13 | 9.6 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RYT 31.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3 vs 4.35) · 2 games-31%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun | vs RYT | W 76-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Jun | @ RYT | W 84-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Jun | vs RYT | L 80-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Jun | @ RYT | W 83-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Jun | vs RYT | L 89-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Jun | vs JON | W 86-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 May | vs RYT | W 97-79 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 14 May | vs WLV | W 89-75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 11 May | @ JON | W 91-81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 7 May | vs NEP | W 84-49 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +15 |
| 29 Apr | vs NEV | W 105-88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | @ JUV | W 96-75 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | +22 |
| 24 Apr | vs MAŽ | W 109-63 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | +27 |
| 19 Apr | @ WLV | W 81-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs SIA | W 98-56 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +17 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 5/1533% |
How often Dovydas Buika finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.