
GAMES
12
MIN
22.0
PTS
7.5
REB
1.6
AST
1.2
FG%
43.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BR | 12 | 11 | 22.0 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 43.4 | 36.8 | 62.5 | 5.4 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | SCF | 10 | 6 | 25.3 | 11.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 31.9 | 88.5 | 7.4 |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | BR | 3 | 2 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 71.4 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 23.6 | 12.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 47.9 | 45.3 | 80.0 | 10.3 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 11 | 29.3 | 16.3 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 47.6 | 22.0 | 90.4 | 14.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 26.9 | 15.4 | 83.3 | 2.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 10 | 19.2 | 9.2 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 46.7 | 45.1 | 80.0 | 7.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 21.1 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 40.7 | 37.0 | 75.0 | 5.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 18.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 53 | 0 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 39.4 | 40.0 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 12.2 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 34.7 | 25.0 | 53.3 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 39.7 | 47.6 | 63.2 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 22 | 517 | 51.9 | 48.1 | 19.5 | 8.7 | 0.47 | 0.23 | 14.3 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 41 | 46.4 | 37.5 | 17.4 | 6.2 | 0.33 | 0.58 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 495 | 62.6 | 58.2 | 24.0 | 12.2 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 19.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 351 | 57.7 | 50.7 | 27.5 | 14.1 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 20.1 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 72 | 36.7 | 30.8 | 22.7 | 12.3 | 0.50 | 0.23 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 383 | 58.7 | 57.3 | 21.1 | 10.8 | 0.47 | 0.10 | 17.3 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 317 | 52.1 | 48.8 | 22.8 | 11.7 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 16.0 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 0.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 696 | 54.3 | 50.6 | 13.4 | 13.3 | 0.56 | 0.23 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 578 | 43.3 | 41.1 | 15.8 | 12.7 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222019-202015-162013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 2.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (39 vs 38.14) · 2 games+2.3%
Points over 7.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | @ AFB | W 83-81 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | vs GAL | L 79-88 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -3 |
| 5 Mar | vs VIR | L 96-106 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | -6 |
| 29 Feb | @ BSK | L 87-91 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -3 |
| 26 Feb | vs TTA | L 77-80 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +4 |
| 8 Feb | @ GZT | W 86-77 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | +12 |
| 4 Feb | @ TRE | W 95-74 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 17 | +18 |
| 1 Feb | vs İTÜ | W 88-74 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 27 | +15 |
| 29 Jan | @ PAR | L 57-69 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -14 |
| 25 Jan | @ FEB | W 87-79 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | +3 |
| 21 Jan | vs PAR | W 65-63 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +10 |
| 15 Jan | @ VIR | L 72-83 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -1 |
| 12 Jan | vs BÇB | W 105-56 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 20 | +29 |
| 8 Jan | vs TRE | W 73-69 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 5 Jan | vs TBK | W 96-88 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -12 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 20.3 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 18 | 19.7 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 14.9 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 19.9 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.2 | 20.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 29/3583% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/3571% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3563% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3551% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/3546% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/3537% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/3531% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/3529% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/3526% |
How often Doron Lamb finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.