GAMES
1
MIN
0.3
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 13 | 19.9 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 30.8 | 21.1 | 81.8 | 7.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 38.1 | 27.8 | 66.7 | 8.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | — | 0.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 397 | 43.1 | 36.4 | 25.1 | 21.3 | 0.53 | 0.31 | 12.7 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 2.8 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 549 | 48.8 | 44.4 | 26.1 | 23.2 | 0.46 | 0.37 | 14.6 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 100.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (0 vs 2.34) · 1 games-100%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar | vs OLI | W 62-59 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 |
| 9 Mar | @ CIB | L 71-99 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -15 |
| 2 Mar | vs CEE | W 82-71 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 8 Feb | @ MEG | L 72-80 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 3 Feb | vs FMP | L 71-76 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -6 |
| 27 Jan | @ ZAD | W 72-64 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -1 |
| 18 Jan | vs IGO | L 69-71 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 16 | +10 |
| 12 Jan | @ PAR | L 55-87 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -11 |
| 4 Jan | vs CZV | L 66-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ MON | L 77-86 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 19 | -9 |
| 24 Dec | vs BUD | W 69-64 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 19 | +4 |
| 16 Dec | @ OLI | L 69-70 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +5 |
| 10 Dec | vs CIB | L 90-100 | 36 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 25 | -12 |
| 25 Nov | @ CEE | L 75-104 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 21 | -15 |
| 18 Nov | vs MEG | W 82-69 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | -10 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 19.1 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 10 | 18.8 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 18.8 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.2 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/2060% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2020% |
How often Domen Bratoz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.