
GAMES
7
MIN
23.7
PTS
11.9
REB
1.9
AST
2.4
FG%
42.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 23.7 | 11.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 42.5 | 23.3 | 87.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 14.0 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 38.5 | 47.1 | 0.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 44 | 28 | 25.9 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 41.4 | 37.7 | 50.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 30.7 | 14.3 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 39.8 | 30.6 | 73.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 46 | 43 | 30.1 | 15.8 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 42.4 | 39.5 | 64.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 78 | 15 | 27.6 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 39.9 | 35.8 | 71.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 18 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 66.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 208 | 52.1 | 49.0 | 25.3 | 13.1 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 19.2 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 38 | 38.8 | 33.3 | 15.8 | 7.2 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 1139 | 53.0 | 52.8 | 21.6 | 11.4 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 920 | 48.7 | 46.1 | 29.5 | 13.7 | 0.41 | 0.17 | 16.8 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 1384 | 50.7 | 48.8 | 26.6 | 12.5 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2157 | 49.2 | 46.0 | 17.8 | 13.4 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 12.7 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 490 | 52.0 | 49.6 | 14.7 | 12.1 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 16.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ CHA | L 98-105 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 19 | -19 |
| 15 Apr | vs MIA | L 95-96 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23 | +7 |
| 14 Apr | @ PHI | L 77-91 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | -14 |
| 12 Apr | vs NY | L 91-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs DET | L 104-111 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +2 |
| 9 Apr | @ IND | L 94-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | vs PHI | L 87-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs BOS | L 92-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ HOU | L 78-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs MIA | L 95-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs IND | L 90-111 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 16 Mar | @ SA | L 113-119 | 29 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -17 |
| 15 Mar | @ DAL | L 86-96 | 37 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | -9 |
| 12 Mar | vs WSH | W 95-90 | 29 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | +3 |
| 10 Mar | @ TOR | L 96-100 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 27 | +4 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 23.4 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 34 | 27.6 | 14.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 29.3 | 14.1 | 2.9 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 41 | 23.4 | 12.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 26.8 | 14.9 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 51/6184% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 48/6179% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 45/6174% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 42/6169% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 37/6161% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 34/6156% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/6149% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 22/6136% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 20/6133% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 15/6125% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 14/6123% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 11/6118% |
How often Dion Waiters finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.