
GAMES
68
MIN
30.6
PTS
13.9
REB
4.0
AST
2.5
FG%
43.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 68 | 66 | 30.6 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 43.4 | 38.3 | 81.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 23 | 23 | 34.8 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 43.2 | 37.8 | 82.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 64 | 53 | 31.0 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 44.3 | 36.8 | 79.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 68 | 62 | 33.0 | 19.5 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 47.2 | 37.2 | 80.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 38 | 32 | 31.1 | 18.5 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 43.9 | 38.7 | 78.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 71 | 32 | 27.3 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 42.7 | 36.1 | 83.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 23.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 53.8 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 2078 | 57.1 | 54.4 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 16.4 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 23 | 800 | 57.3 | 54.7 | 15.3 | 7.8 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 13.4 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1985 | 55.3 | 53.2 | 22.2 | 8.5 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 18.9 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 2247 | 57.8 | 55.0 | 23.6 | 8.6 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 21.2 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 1180 | 55.0 | 52.5 | 24.6 | 8.2 | 0.45 | 0.17 | 21.4 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1936 | 54.0 | 51.6 | 18.9 | 6.7 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 16.2 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 37 | 72.4 | 70.0 | 20.6 | 5.9 | 0.87 | 0.13 | 22.4 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKC 8.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (52.16 vs 56.67) · 82 games-8%
Points over 23.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar | vs NY | W 130-126 | 45 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 32 | -9 |
| 27 Mar | @ UTAH | W 118-111 | 39 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 41 | +2 |
| 25 Mar | vs PHX | W 104-102 | 35 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 37 | +9 |
| 23 Mar | vs PHX | L 106-131 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -27 |
| 22 Mar | vs MEM | L 97-99 | 38 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 35 | -1 |
| 19 Mar | vs DAL | L 107-113 | 36 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 28 | -18 |
| 17 Mar | vs BKN | W 122-115 | 44 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 35 | +8 |
| 15 Mar | vs DEN | L 106-117 | 39 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | -5 |
| 12 Mar | vs HOU | L 101-103 | 36 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | vs GS | L 102-112 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 19 | -2 |
| 9 Mar | @ GS | W 126-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ SAC | L 129-131 | 39 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 44 | +8 |
| 5 Mar | @ HOU | L 101-114 | 40 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 33 | -15 |
| 3 Mar | vs IND | W 117-105 | 37 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 31 | +14 |
| 29 Feb | vs OKC | W 132-118 | 38 | 28 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 40 | +10 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 34.7 | 20.3 | 4.1 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 36 | 30.6 | 18.1 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 32.8 | 15.4 | 3.7 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 32.6 | 19.8 | 3.9 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 31.5 | 22.8 | 3.2 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 56/6882% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 54/6879% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 50/6874% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 49/6872% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 48/6871% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 40/6859% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 38/6856% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 35/6851% |
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 30/6844% |
| Over 22.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 22/6832% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 20/6829% |
| Over 24.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 18/6826% |
| Over 25.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 13/6819% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 11/6816% |
How often Devin Vassell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.