
GAMES
72
MIN
27.3
PTS
12.5
REB
8.0
AST
0.8
FG%
67.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 27.3 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 67.1 | — | 64.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 28.5 | 10.0 | 9.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 54.8 | — | 61.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 30.3 | 14.4 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 56.6 | 18.8 | 66.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 55 | 55 | 32.4 | 16.7 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 57.0 | 10.0 | 82.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 67 | 67 | 30.4 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 58.9 | 29.2 | 76.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 32.0 | 13.4 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 55.0 | — | 52.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 58 | 58 | 29.6 | 17.2 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 63.4 | 36.8 | 74.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 30.5 | 17.9 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 64.0 | 50.0 | 63.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1963 | 67.6 | 67.1 | 16.8 | 11.1 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 16.5 | 10.5 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 285 | 55.7 | 54.8 | 16.6 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 12.6 | 12.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 1210 | 58.3 | 57.3 | 19.9 | 12.2 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 17.1 | 12.1 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1783 | 58.7 | 57.1 | 21.4 | 11.2 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 18.6 | 12.3 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 2039 | 61.7 | 59.2 | 23.1 | 11.0 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 21.2 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 320 | 55.3 | 55.0 | 19.0 | 12.3 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 15.1 | 10.9 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1714 | 65.6 | 63.9 | 21.6 | 10.7 | 0.03 | 0.20 | 20.9 | 12.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 396 | 65.3 | 64.6 | 23.1 | 9.6 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 21.2 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIL 11.6% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (15.55 vs 17.59) · 75 games-11.6%
Points over 15.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | vs MEM | L 115-120 | 27 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 31 | +7 |
| 27 Mar | vs WSH | L 121-124 | 27 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -14 |
| 25 Mar | @ UTAH | L 92-125 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -14 |
| 23 Mar | @ SAC | L 103-112 | 29 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30 | -4 |
| 21 Mar | vs DET | L 98-118 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | -19 |
| 18 Mar | vs CHI | L 101-116 | 35 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 40 | -5 |
| 16 Mar | @ NO | W 138-136 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 15 Mar | @ HOU | L 102-108 | 32 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 31 | -9 |
| 13 Mar | vs UTAH | L 97-114 | 33 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -23 |
| 10 Mar | @ GS | W 115-111 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 31 | +10 |
| 9 Mar | @ POR | L 120-127 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30 | -7 |
| 6 Mar | vs NY | W 107-96 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +13 |
| 4 Mar | vs MIL | W 114-105 | 34 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 33 | +23 |
| 2 Mar | vs LAL | W 118-109 | 34 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 39 | +2 |
| 1 Mar | vs NO | L 116-130 | 29 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -1 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 31.3 | 16.9 | 10.3 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 35 | 30.2 | 15.7 | 10.3 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 29.6 | 16.1 | 9.8 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 50 | 30.8 | 16.6 | 10.5 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 32.4 | 14.4 | 9.4 | 2.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 57/7180% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 56/7179% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 55/7177% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 52/7173% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 46/7165% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 43/7161% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 38/7154% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 31/7144% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 25/7135% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 21/7130% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/7121% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/7117% |
How often Deandre Ayton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.