
GAMES
5
MIN
25.5
PTS
13.6
REB
4.2
AST
2.2
FG%
64.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 25.5 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 64.1 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 17.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 60.6 | 66.7 | 80.0 | 20.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 46 | 4 | 13.2 | 5.1 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 48.3 | 30.6 | 71.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 9 | 22.6 | 9.2 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 48.6 | 27.0 | 69.1 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 13.3 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 52.1 | 42.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 51 | 14 | 19.4 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 32.0 | 68.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 128 | 69.8 | 66.7 | 19.6 | 11.0 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 19.2 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 92 | 69.4 | 63.6 | 26.2 | 22.3 | 0.09 | 0.61 | 22.6 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 607 | 56.7 | 52.6 | 15.9 | 9.3 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 13.8 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 678 | 55.7 | 52.5 | 16.6 | 6.4 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 14.7 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 265 | 62.7 | 60.6 | 14.3 | 8.8 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 14.1 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 987 | 55.8 | 52.7 | 14.6 | 8.8 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 12.2 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | vs CHA | L 97-124 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -16 |
| 7 Apr | vs SA | L 90-112 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -16 |
| 5 Apr | @ GS | L 114-120 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23 | +13 |
| 4 Apr | @ SAC | L 104-117 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -13 |
| 1 Apr | @ PHX | L 113-122 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -11 |
| 30 Mar | @ LAC | L 108-132 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -32 |
| 28 Mar | @ SA | L 110-116 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +8 |
| 26 Mar | vs BOS | L 106-116 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 24 Mar | @ MIL | L 105-127 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
| 22 Mar | vs LAC | L 108-110 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 20 Mar | vs MIL | W 107-102 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +11 |
| 18 Mar | vs DET | W 126-119 | 40 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | +16 |
| 16 Mar | @ DAL | L 116-121 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 14 Mar | @ ORL | L 91-120 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 12 Mar | @ PHI | L 99-106 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 19.3 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 28 | 16.0 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 23.4 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 37 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 15.2 | 9.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 40/5178% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 36/5171% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 33/5165% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 29/5157% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 27/5153% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 18/5135% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/5124% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/5118% |
How often David Nwaba finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.