GAMES
33
MIN
22.7
PTS
11.2
REB
5.8
AST
1.5
FG%
45.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 22.7 | 11.2 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 45.3 | 32.6 | 66.4 | 12.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 22.9 | 10.0 | 6.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 47.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 9.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 28.3 | 13.1 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 52.5 | 46.5 | 69.1 | 15.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 23.7 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 17.4 | 76.0 | 6.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 29.3 | 16.7 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 45.9 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 13.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.4 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 45.2 | 45.5 | 78.9 | 16.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 24.4 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 42.4 | 31.7 | 65.2 | 7.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 17.3 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 57.8 | 11.1 | 74.3 | 9.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 750 | 54.4 | 50.5 | 25.3 | 13.3 | 0.32 | 0.41 | 17.7 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 183 | 54.6 | 52.2 | 23.4 | 16.0 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 15.7 | 10.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 819 | 63.9 | 61.6 | 20.5 | 14.4 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 16.6 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 9 | 213 | 50.0 | 43.3 | 21.0 | 22.8 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 12.0 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 176 | 54.6 | 47.3 | 31.5 | 15.7 | 0.18 | 0.54 | 20.5 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 114 | 57.6 | 51.2 | 25.2 | 15.2 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 18.4 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 341 | 52.7 | 50.8 | 23.3 | 13.5 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 398 | 63.0 | 58.1 | 23.0 | 7.8 | 0.07 | 0.52 | 18.9 | 6.9 | 0.2 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112008-092007-082004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 21.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | @ BRO | L 55-83 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -22 |
| 28 May | vs BRO | W 75-59 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +15 |
| 25 May | @ BRO | L 61-84 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -20 |
| 21 May | vs BRO | W 86-72 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +12 |
| 14 May | vs BRA | W 99-69 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 10 May | @ BRA | W 77-75 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 7 May | vs BRA | L 64-79 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 4 May | @ BRA | L 81-94 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -16 |
| 1 May | vs BRA | W 90-61 | 24 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25 | +27 |
| 23 Apr | @ TRI | W 66-65 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -4 |
| 17 Apr | @ HAG | W 99-93 | 28 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +5 |
| 15 Apr | vs TBB | W 87-68 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 30 | +11 |
| 10 Apr | @ MBC | L 76-83 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -17 |
| 7 Apr | vs ALB | L 78-95 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23 | -7 |
| 27 Feb | @ FSK | L 72-83 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -7 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 27.3 | 12.9 | 6.5 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 18 | 27.0 | 10.7 | 5.4 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 27.9 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 26.9 | 12.2 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/3882% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 30/3879% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/3874% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 26/3868% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 25/3866% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 24/3863% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/3853% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/3847% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/3842% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/3839% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/3832% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/3829% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/3826% |
| Over 26.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/3824% |
| Over 27.5 – 28.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/3821% |
| Over 29.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/3818% |
| Over 30.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3816% |
How often Darren Fenn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.