
GAMES
1
MIN
15.8
PTS
8.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 68.8 | 50.0 | — | 4.8 | |
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 42 | 15 | 18.1 | 9.7 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 54.9 | 38.0 | 84.1 | 14.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 17.3 | 9.8 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 48.3 | 27.8 | 100.0 | 12.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 39 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 59.7 | 21.4 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 54.1 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 71.4 | 71.4 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 56 | 15 | 18.1 | 8.1 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 65.8 | 34.5 | 71.8 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 46 | 71.9 | 71.9 | 16.8 | 5.9 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 17.8 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 42 | 761 | 67.3 | 63.4 | 21.5 | 13.4 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 19.3 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Playoffs | 4 | 69 | 61.6 | 56.9 | 22.8 | 8.7 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 20.3 | 10.9 | 0.5 | 5.7 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 273 | 65.9 | 61.8 | 15.4 | 13.8 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 14.1 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 476 | 71.9 | 69.8 | 10.7 | 18.9 | 0.20 | 0.34 | 10.7 | 9.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1016 | 70.1 | 67.7 | 16.3 | 15.4 | 0.11 | 0.49 | 16.1 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | vs NY | L 131-136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs CHA | W 143-138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ MEM | L 101-118 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 6 Mar | @ WSH | L 112-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs MEM | L 88-127 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -15 |
| 1 Mar | vs POR | W 129-117 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +10 |
| 28 Feb | vs BKN | W 141-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs ORL | L 120-130 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | @ PHI | L 112-129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs DAL | W 111-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Feb | vs MIA | W 129-124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ CLE | L 105-127 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 10 Feb | @ ORL | L 126-135 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -23 |
| 9 Feb | vs NY | W 140-135 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 7 Feb | @ BOS | L 107-112 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -15 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 12.8 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 33 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 12.6 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 43 | 14.5 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 45/5582% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 42/5576% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 39/5571% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 35/5564% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 31/5556% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 28/5551% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 24/5544% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 22/5540% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/5533% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/5525% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/5524% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/5520% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/5518% |
How often Damian Jones finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.