
GAMES
2
MIN
22.3
PTS
14.0
REB
6.5
AST
1.0
FG%
73.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 14.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 73.3 | — | 66.7 | 19.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 5 | 17.1 | 5.9 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 56.3 | 0.0 | 52.0 | 7.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 55.6 | — | 42.1 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 16.9 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 80.0 | — | 63.6 | 7.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | — | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 6 | 19.5 | 7.7 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 65.5 | 0.0 | 50.9 | 11.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 5.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 2 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 46.9 | 23.5 | 69.0 | 5.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 59.1 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 2.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 2.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 15.7 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 65.4 | 37.5 | 52.4 | 8.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 5.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 2.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 45 | 73.8 | 73.3 | 22.0 | 9.5 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 22.6 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 427 | 57.0 | 56.3 | 17.9 | 18.4 | 0.01 | 0.78 | 12.4 | 10.6 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 85 | 53.1 | 55.6 | 19.3 | 21.0 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 11.8 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 67 | 77.5 | 80.0 | 14.5 | 32.1 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 12.3 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 350 | 63.7 | 65.5 | 17.9 | 18.6 | 0.02 | 0.68 | 14.3 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 41.7 | 35.0 | 19.0 | 12.2 | 0.10 | 1.00 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 222 | 56.7 | 51.0 | 14.9 | 10.2 | 0.35 | 0.59 | 11.4 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 132 | 63.1 | 65.9 | 9.6 | 11.2 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 8.2 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 267 | 66.0 | 68.3 | 15.4 | 14.5 | 0.15 | 0.81 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 68 | 70.6 | 63.6 | 13.1 | 5.8 | 0.09 | 1.09 | 12.2 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CLU 70.1% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 3.34) · 1 games-70.1%
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | @ PAR | W 82-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | @ MEG | W 94-69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 3 May | vs MEG | W 103-73 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -1 |
| 15 Apr | vs SCD | W 83-81 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 11 Apr | @ EFS | L 55-100 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -18 |
| 7 Apr | @ SPL | W 92-73 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +9 |
| 4 Apr | vs OLY | L 86-89 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | vs SCD | W 94-76 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +6 |
| 29 Mar | @ RMB | L 94-101 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +4 |
| 25 Mar | vs MEG | L 83-89 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 22 Mar | vs VIR | W 94-79 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -2 |
| 20 Mar | vs PAN | L 76-89 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ CIB | W 82-59 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs MAC | L 80-84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +7 |
| 10 Mar | vs KRK | W 110-57 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +19 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 21 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 18.1 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/3727% |
How often Dalibor Ilic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.