
GAMES
34
MIN
15.0
PTS
5.4
REB
1.2
AST
2.2
FG%
40.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 15.0 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 40.4 | 40.6 | 86.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 17.8 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 45.3 | 42.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 6 | 20.9 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 42.4 | 38.6 | 90.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 37 | 6 | 19.2 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 37.0 | 38.0 | 90.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 57 | 13 | 24.9 | 10.5 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 39.9 | 34.8 | 89.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 25.6 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 38.3 | 44.4 | 95.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 28.0 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 47.0 | 42.1 | 86.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 12.8 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 48.8 | 47.6 | 87.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 75 | 36 | 23.5 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 45.2 | 41.9 | 86.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 883 | 61.0 | 57.7 | 14.4 | 18.9 | 0.74 | 0.19 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1129 | 57.0 | 51.5 | 16.9 | 14.5 | 0.63 | 0.27 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1418 | 55.4 | 47.5 | 19.1 | 13.7 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 15.2 | 3.1 | 6.7 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 128 | 57.8 | 46.8 | 22.8 | 16.1 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 18.6 | 2.8 | 8.4 | 0.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2269 | 61.6 | 56.6 | 17.3 | 14.3 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 15.0 | 3.2 | 6.8 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 141 | 66.6 | 61.0 | 17.4 | 12.7 | 0.51 | 0.39 | 16.3 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1759 | 61.5 | 55.7 | 21.2 | 16.5 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | vs WSH | W 101-92 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +3 |
| 9 Apr | @ MIL | L 86-102 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 17 | -7 |
| 8 Apr | @ TOR | L 101-112 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | vs CHA | L 100-137 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | -18 |
| 4 Apr | vs DAL | W 105-100 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +10 |
| 3 Apr | @ NY | W 97-73 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | @ ATL | L 88-94 | 37 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | +1 |
| 30 Mar | vs CHI | L 82-90 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 26 | +4 |
| 28 Mar | vs BKN | L 104-111 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 18 | -5 |
| 24 Mar | vs PHX | W 105-99 | 37 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 34 | +13 |
| 22 Mar | vs PHI | L 98-118 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | -18 |
| 20 Mar | vs TOR | L 86-93 | 35 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 22 | -10 |
| 16 Mar | vs BOS | L 83-92 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | -11 |
| 14 Mar | vs MIL | W 126-117 | 36 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 39 | +15 |
| 13 Mar | @ SA | L 72-108 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16 | -27 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 23.2 | 10.7 | 2.4 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 41 | 20.3 | 8.3 | 1.6 | 3.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 20.9 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 58 | 21.5 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 3.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 62/7583% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 57/7576% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 52/7569% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 47/7563% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 38/7551% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 31/7541% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 27/7536% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 22/7529% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 18/7524% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/7519% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/7516% |
How often D.J. Augustin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.