
GAMES
34
MIN
15.0
PTS
5.4
REB
1.2
AST
2.2
FG%
40.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 15.0 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 40.4 | 40.6 | 86.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 17.8 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 45.3 | 42.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 6 | 20.9 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 42.4 | 38.6 | 90.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 37 | 6 | 19.2 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 37.0 | 38.0 | 90.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 57 | 13 | 24.9 | 10.5 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 39.9 | 34.8 | 89.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 25.6 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 38.3 | 44.4 | 95.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 28.0 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 47.0 | 42.1 | 86.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 12.8 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 48.8 | 47.6 | 87.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 75 | 36 | 23.5 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 45.2 | 41.9 | 86.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 883 | 61.0 | 57.7 | 14.4 | 18.9 | 0.74 | 0.19 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1129 | 57.0 | 51.5 | 16.9 | 14.5 | 0.63 | 0.27 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1418 | 55.4 | 47.5 | 19.1 | 13.7 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 15.2 | 3.1 | 6.7 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 128 | 57.8 | 46.8 | 22.8 | 16.1 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 18.6 | 2.8 | 8.4 | 0.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2269 | 61.6 | 56.6 | 17.3 | 14.3 | 0.46 | 0.31 | 15.0 | 3.2 | 6.8 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 141 | 66.6 | 61.0 | 17.4 | 12.7 | 0.51 | 0.39 | 16.3 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1759 | 61.5 | 55.7 | 21.2 | 16.5 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs NY | L 84-104 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 20 | -8 |
| 25 Apr | @ ORL | L 95-102 | 37 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 31 | -6 |
| 23 Apr | @ WSH | L 73-101 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 23 | -9 |
| 22 Apr | vs SAC | L 88-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | vs MEM | L 80-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs CHI | L 68-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs NO | L 67-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | vs BOS | L 82-94 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 16 | -14 |
| 13 Apr | @ MIA | L 82-105 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11 | -15 |
| 12 Apr | vs DET | L 85-109 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19 | -27 |
| 10 Apr | @ CLE | L 90-103 | 40 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 29 | -6 |
| 9 Apr | vs WSH | L 85-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | vs ATL | L 96-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | @ MIL | L 90-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | @ ATL | L 93-120 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 20.0 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 4.5 |
| Away venue | 33 | 22.8 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 4.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 27 | 22.2 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 5.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 34 | 19.9 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 27.6 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 5.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 40/4883% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 36/4875% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 35/4873% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 33/4869% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/4858% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/4852% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/4848% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/4840% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/4835% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/4831% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/4827% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/4821% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/4819% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4817% |
How often D.J. Augustin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.