GAMES
8
MIN
24.1
PTS
13.8
REB
7.3
AST
0.0
FG%
62.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 24.1 | 13.8 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 62.5 | — | 80.0 | 16.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 27.6 | 15.4 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 59.1 | — | 73.2 | 19.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 18 | 4 | 20.8 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 51.3 | — | 76.5 | 8.9 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 15.8 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.2 | — | 59.1 | 5.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 193 | 66.3 | 62.5 | 23.9 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 20.6 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 194 | 64.3 | 59.1 | 23.4 | 11.6 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 20.1 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 375 | 56.9 | 51.3 | 22.0 | 13.5 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 15.5 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 190 | 56.1 | 54.2 | 19.6 | 9.2 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 14.6 | 7.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.5 in 9/10
Last 13 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb | @ EFS | W 71-69 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | vs ALB | W 97-82 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs AAT | W 86-84 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | @ FOR | L 75-85 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | vs BAR | L 72-84 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ CIB | L 62-66 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs TRE | L 88-93 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs EFS | L 74-85 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 14 Nov | @ ALB | L 80-82 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | @ AAT | W 83-71 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | vs FOR | W 76-71 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | @ BAR | L 62-84 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | vs CIB | W 77-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 14.0 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 6 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 14.6 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 10/1283% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 9/1275% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1267% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 7/1258% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1250% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
| Over 11.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
How often Cyril Julian finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.