
GAMES
2
MIN
11.3
PTS
3.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 14.9 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 44.2 | 30.4 | 75.0 | 5.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.0 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 8.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 50 | 16 | 12.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 40.3 | 36.4 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.7 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 43.3 | 30.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 35.9 | 31.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 62 | 2 | 19.8 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.7 | 38.9 | 79.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 164 | 57.9 | 52.3 | 18.0 | 18.8 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 85 | 61.8 | 55.0 | 16.6 | 23.6 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 610 | 54.7 | 52.9 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 142 | 55.1 | 53.3 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 0.67 | 0.07 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 297 | 47.0 | 46.1 | 11.2 | 15.2 | 0.66 | 0.11 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1229 | 55.8 | 52.7 | 15.3 | 12.8 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 6.4 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 5.5% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.33 vs 5.05) · 3 games+5.5%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Feb | @ PHI | W 127-104 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +4 |
| 5 Feb | @ BKN | W 109-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ ATL | L 134-141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ MEM | W 121-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs PHI | W 119-107 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 27 Jan | vs LAL | L 144-145 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs SAC | L 133-134 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +3 |
| 24 Jan | vs ATL | W 134-112 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | +12 |
| 15 Jan | @ MEM | L 107-116 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 13 Jan | @ MIL | L 118-129 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -11 |
| 12 Jan | @ CHI | W 140-131 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 10 Jan | vs NO | L 105-141 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -22 |
| 7 Jan | vs TOR | L 118-133 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 5 Jan | vs DET | W 113-109 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | +3 |
| 4 Jan | vs DEN | L 127-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 22 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 30 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 9/2635% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 4/2615% |
How often Cory Joseph finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.