
GAMES
14
MIN
17.4
PTS
12.6
REB
1.9
AST
1.4
FG%
58.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 17.4 | 12.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 58.8 | 50.0 | 76.2 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 33 | 20 | 26.1 | 17.5 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 48.7 | 29.0 | 73.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 24 | 2 | 16.4 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 20.0 | 74.5 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 25.6 | 14.2 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 45.5 | 11.1 | 87.5 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 25.4 | 17.4 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 47.3 | 37.5 | 82.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 14 | 244 | 66.8 | 63.6 | 27.0 | 12.0 | 0.19 | 0.37 | 26.1 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 860 | 53.0 | 49.6 | 30.3 | 9.2 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 24.2 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 393 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 29.3 | 16.8 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 19.5 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 2.2 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 11 | 282 | 52.1 | 45.8 | 26.3 | 13.3 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 19.9 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 16 | 407 | 55.0 | 50.0 | 31.5 | 14.5 | 0.14 | 0.30 | 24.7 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 18.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2024
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | @ CON | L 54-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Sept | vs PHX | L 88-93 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 28 | -3 |
| 13 Sept | @ MIN | L 66-83 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 28 | -3 |
| 11 Sept | vs WSH | L 58-89 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -22 |
| 8 Sept | vs DAL | W 92-77 | 32 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 38 | +15 |
| 6 Sept | vs LA | W 92-78 | 31 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 31 | +17 |
| 1 Sept | @ MIN | L 74-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Aug | vs IND | L 81-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Aug | vs WSH | L 70-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Aug | vs LV | L 75-77 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 33 | -2 |
| 23 Aug | @ CON | L 80-82 | 27 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29 | -6 |
| 18 Aug | @ PHX | L 68-86 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 28 | -9 |
| 17 Aug | @ LA | W 90-86 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 15 Aug | vs PHX | L 65-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Jul | @ LV | W 93-85 | 30 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 40 | +1 |
Splits — 2024
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 21.7 | 13.7 | 2.7 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 23.7 | 16.8 | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 25.8 | 17.4 | 3.8 | 3.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 22.0 | 13.9 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 21.2 | 15.3 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 28/3385% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/3382% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 24/3373% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/3370% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/3364% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/3352% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/3348% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/3345% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3333% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/3327% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3324% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3321% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/3318% |
How often Chennedy Carter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.