
GAMES
44
MIN
32.8
PTS
11.9
REB
3.3
AST
6.7
FG%
43.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 32.8 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 43.5 | 36.2 | 93.0 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 38.2 | 16.5 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 45.3 | 39.3 | 90.9 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 31.2 | 11.2 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 43.9 | 36.8 | 88.5 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 35.4 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 42.5 | 42.2 | 76.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 27 | 25 | 26.0 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 40.8 | 33.8 | 81.3 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.8 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 38.3 | 28.6 | 81.8 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 32.3 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 48.8 | 41.7 | 89.9 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 35.9 | 15.6 | 4.8 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 43.6 | 35.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 36 | 36 | 29.8 | 13.9 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 49.2 | 34.6 | 90.1 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 34.0 | 21.7 | 3.8 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 61.1 | 54.4 | 83.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1441 | 55.6 | 52.0 | 18.6 | 20.8 | 0.47 | 0.16 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 1.9 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 229 | 58.5 | 52.7 | 22.8 | 22.1 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 15.6 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1372 | 57.2 | 52.1 | 18.5 | 22.5 | 0.44 | 0.27 | 12.9 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 2.4 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 425 | 54.0 | 50.9 | 16.2 | 17.3 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 7.4 | 3.6 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 702 | 51.3 | 47.1 | 19.5 | 22.0 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 11.9 | 4.1 | 6.8 | 2.7 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 191 | 48.6 | 45.0 | 20.3 | 20.8 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.9 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 1324 | 60.0 | 55.7 | 21.3 | 16.8 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 8.0 | 2.3 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 287 | 53.0 | 48.6 | 22.4 | 16.9 | 0.28 | 0.16 | 15.7 | 4.8 | 6.8 | 2.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 1073 | 58.4 | 53.9 | 21.3 | 16.6 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 16.8 | 3.9 | 7.3 | 2.3 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 10 | 340 | 72.7 | 71.9 | 25.8 | 16.7 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 7.4 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
202620252024202320222021202020192018201720162015
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GS 5.6% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.2 vs 5.51) · 44 games-5.6%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2026
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | vs GS | L 77-87 | 43 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 27 | -11 |
| 7 Oct | @ GS | L 81-83 | 39 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | @ GS | L 60-71 | 36 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23 | -11 |
| 1 Oct | vs IND | W 94-83 | 40 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 32 | +11 |
| 29 Sept | @ IND | L 89-99 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -10 |
| 27 Sept | vs IND | W 102-85 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 27 | +27 |
| 24 Sept | @ PHX | W 100-82 | 36 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 26 | +18 |
| 22 Sept | vs LA | W 89-79 | 33 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | +2 |
| 20 Sept | vs SEA | W 98-77 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | +9 |
| 17 Sept | @ SEA | W 114-77 | 26 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 20 | +16 |
| 28 Aug | vs TOR | W 93-73 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | +18 |
| 23 Aug | @ TOR | W 88-78 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 18 | +21 |
| 20 Aug | vs CON | W 101-78 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | +20 |
| 18 Aug | vs ATL | L 82-97 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | -23 |
| 15 Aug | vs MIN | L 87-92 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
Splits — 2026
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 33.1 | 13.2 | 3.1 | 6.2 |
| Away venue | 25 | 33.7 | 11.8 | 3.6 | 6.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 32.2 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 7.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 33 | 34.2 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 6.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 31.8 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 6.4 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2026
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 37/5074% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 23/5046% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 13/5026% |
How often Chelsea Gray finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.