
GAMES
11
MIN
11.3
PTS
2.6
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 14.6 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 39.2 | 37.9 | 84.6 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 38.5 | 80.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 24.7 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 43.6 | 38.7 | 90.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.5 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 48.3 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 11.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KRO | 17 | 0 | 27.7 | 10.4 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 44.1 | 36.1 | 91.9 | 11.5 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 38.3 | 34.5 | 84.0 | 6.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 17.6 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 34.4 | 23.8 | 100.0 | 3.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 18 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 124 | 56.3 | 52.1 | 11.3 | 13.4 | 0.88 | 0.17 | 8.4 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 321 | 59.7 | 54.1 | 14.5 | 12.3 | 0.78 | 0.35 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 68 | 61.9 | 58.3 | 16.7 | 19.8 | 0.72 | 0.28 | 13.3 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 493 | 58.5 | 54.1 | 19.7 | 9.5 | 0.54 | 0.23 | 16.2 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 84 | 64.6 | 58.6 | 22.0 | 15.6 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 18.0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 0.4 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 470 | 61.4 | 55.9 | 16.5 | 13.3 | 0.65 | 0.29 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 182 | 56.8 | 47.9 | 17.4 | 10.6 | 0.60 | 0.52 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 123 | 44.1 | 42.2 | 13.5 | 5.7 | 0.66 | 0.06 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ ITH | W 90-85 | 32 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 24 Apr | vs PAN | L 61-83 | 38 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 14 Apr | vs AAT | W 80-78 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs MVA | W 84-68 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ KRO | W 84-79 | 35 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | — |
| 4 Apr | @ PEI | W 73-70 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs ATH | W 90-69 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs IVA | W 82-72 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ PTH | L 78-81 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 20 Jan | @ LDI | L 72-75 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ AAT | W 82-75 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs ITH | W 85-61 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 6 Jan | @ LAR | L 81-85 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ MVA | W 88-82 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 29 Dec | vs FEB | L 75-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 25.8 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 11 | 25.6 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 30.2 | 12.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 24.3 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 37.4 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 17/2085% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 16/2080% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 15/2075% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/2065% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/2060% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/2050% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/2045% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 7/2035% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 6/2030% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/2015% |
How often Charis Giannopoulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.