
GAMES
11
MIN
11.3
PTS
2.6
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 14.6 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 39.2 | 37.9 | 84.6 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 38.5 | 80.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 24.7 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 43.6 | 38.7 | 90.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.5 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 48.3 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 11.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KRO | 17 | 0 | 27.7 | 10.4 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 44.1 | 36.1 | 91.9 | 11.5 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 38.3 | 34.5 | 84.0 | 6.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 17.6 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 34.4 | 23.8 | 100.0 | 3.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 18 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 124 | 56.3 | 52.1 | 11.3 | 13.4 | 0.88 | 0.17 | 8.4 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 321 | 59.7 | 54.1 | 14.5 | 12.3 | 0.78 | 0.35 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 6 | 68 | 61.9 | 58.3 | 16.7 | 19.8 | 0.72 | 0.28 | 13.3 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 493 | 58.5 | 54.1 | 19.7 | 9.5 | 0.54 | 0.23 | 16.2 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 84 | 64.6 | 58.6 | 22.0 | 15.6 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 18.0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 0.4 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 470 | 61.4 | 55.9 | 16.5 | 13.3 | 0.65 | 0.29 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 182 | 56.8 | 47.9 | 17.4 | 10.6 | 0.60 | 0.52 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 123 | 44.1 | 42.2 | 13.5 | 5.7 | 0.66 | 0.06 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.5 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | vs ATH | W 78-63 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ KRO | L 53-83 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 29 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs PAN | L 64-97 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ PAI | L 60-77 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ RCK | L 46-75 | 37 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 27 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs MAR | L 52-58 | 40 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ PTH | L 70-74 | 38 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs ILS | L 60-65 | 39 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ KAV | L 67-81 | 40 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 29 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs OLY | L 55-87 | 38 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 31 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs IKR | W 81-69 | 40 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 41 | — |
| 15 Jan | @ KAG | L 71-74 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 31 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ ATH | L 66-71 | 33 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 8 Jan | vs KRO | L 46-66 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ PAN | L 69-104 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 34.4 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 33.2 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 30.6 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 34.7 | 14.0 | 6.1 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.6 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 18/2282% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/2277% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 16/2273% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 15/2268% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/2250% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2245% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2236% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2223% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2218% |
How often Charis Giannopoulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.