
GAMES
75
MIN
21.8
PTS
8.5
REB
3.6
AST
1.3
FG%
42.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 75 | 40 | 21.8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 42.8 | 36.0 | 75.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 43.8 | 16.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 31.9 | 13.0 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 50.8 | 37.5 | 82.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 30.5 | 12.5 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 48.5 | 36.6 | 82.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.5 | 17.7 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 58.7 | 43.5 | 53.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 78 | 78 | 30.4 | 15.9 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 53.1 | 37.4 | 78.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 36.6 | 19.0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 58.2 | 41.2 | 76.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 22.9 | 12.4 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 46.6 | 35.8 | 87.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 27.5 | 10.6 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 49.0 | 21.4 | 91.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1635 | 55.2 | 53.3 | 17.4 | 9.6 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 37 | 50.4 | 46.9 | 19.8 | 0.0 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 16.5 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2583 | 62.2 | 59.8 | 15.9 | 9.1 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 75 | 51.7 | 45.5 | 16.8 | 14.2 | 0.68 | 0.23 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2412 | 60.8 | 58.3 | 16.1 | 8.8 | 0.54 | 0.18 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 201 | 65.0 | 65.3 | 20.9 | 9.9 | 0.31 | 0.20 | 19.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2371 | 63.0 | 60.6 | 19.5 | 9.8 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 18.8 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 183 | 65.3 | 63.4 | 19.3 | 13.1 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 18.7 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 298 | 57.0 | 53.8 | 21.8 | 7.8 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 19.4 | 6.4 | 0.7 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 330 | 56.6 | 52.0 | 16.3 | 8.9 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 13.9 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAC 14.8% more points allowed to centres than the league average (20.21 vs 17.6) · 77 games+14.8%
Points over 16.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept | vs MIA | L 94-103 | 37 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | -7 |
| 6 Sept | @ MIA | W 118-115 | 42 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | +11 |
| 4 Sept | @ MIA | L 100-115 | 38 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 28 | -23 |
| 2 Sept | vs MIA | L 114-116 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 23 | +12 |
| 31 Aug | vs MIA | L 104-115 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 25 | -5 |
| 29 Aug | vs ORL | W 118-104 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24 | +5 |
| 24 Aug | @ ORL | W 121-106 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | +4 |
| 22 Aug | @ ORL | W 121-107 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | +19 |
| 20 Aug | vs ORL | W 111-96 | 33 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 23 | +12 |
| 18 Aug | vs ORL | L 110-122 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -11 |
| 13 Aug | @ MEM | L 106-119 | 20 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | -20 |
| 11 Aug | @ WSH | W 126-113 | 23 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 27 | +14 |
| 10 Aug | vs TOR | L 106-114 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -4 |
| 8 Aug | @ DAL | L 132-136 | 35 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 41 | +4 |
| 6 Aug | vs MIA | W 130-116 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | +35 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 27.5 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 41 | 26.9 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 27.8 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 27.0 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 26.9 | 11.7 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 66/7885% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 63/7881% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 59/7876% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 54/7869% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 47/7860% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 40/7851% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 32/7841% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 30/7838% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 27/7835% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/7829% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 17/7822% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/7818% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/7815% |
How often Brook Lopez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.