
GAMES
75
MIN
21.8
PTS
8.5
REB
3.6
AST
1.3
FG%
42.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 75 | 40 | 21.8 | 8.5 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 42.8 | 36.0 | 75.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 43.8 | 16.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 31.9 | 13.0 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 50.8 | 37.5 | 82.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 36.4 | 26.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 30.5 | 12.5 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 48.5 | 36.6 | 82.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.5 | 17.7 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 58.7 | 43.5 | 53.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 78 | 78 | 30.4 | 15.9 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 53.1 | 37.4 | 78.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 36.6 | 19.0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 58.2 | 41.2 | 76.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 22.9 | 12.4 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 46.6 | 35.8 | 87.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 27.5 | 10.6 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 49.0 | 21.4 | 91.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1635 | 55.2 | 53.3 | 17.4 | 9.6 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 37 | 50.4 | 46.9 | 19.8 | 0.0 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 16.5 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2583 | 62.2 | 59.8 | 15.9 | 9.1 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 75 | 51.7 | 45.5 | 16.8 | 14.2 | 0.68 | 0.23 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2412 | 60.8 | 58.3 | 16.1 | 8.8 | 0.54 | 0.18 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 201 | 65.0 | 65.3 | 20.9 | 9.9 | 0.31 | 0.20 | 19.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2371 | 63.0 | 60.6 | 19.5 | 9.8 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 18.8 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 183 | 65.3 | 63.4 | 19.3 | 13.1 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 18.7 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 298 | 57.0 | 53.8 | 21.8 | 7.8 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 19.4 | 6.4 | 0.7 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 330 | 56.6 | 52.0 | 16.3 | 8.9 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 13.9 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAC 14.9% more points allowed to centres than the league average (20.21 vs 17.59) · 77 games+14.9%
Points over 21.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ CHI | L 73-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ BOS | L 105-114 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 34 | -7 |
| 8 Apr | vs CHI | W 107-106 | 31 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +17 |
| 6 Apr | @ ORL | L 107-115 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -11 |
| 4 Apr | @ PHI | W 141-118 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | +21 |
| 2 Apr | vs ATL | W 91-82 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 39 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | vs ORL | W 121-111 | 28 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 38 | -10 |
| 30 Mar | @ DET | L 89-90 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22 | +3 |
| 28 Mar | vs PHI | L 101-106 | 31 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 41 | +3 |
| 26 Mar | @ ATL | W 107-92 | 31 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 30 | -4 |
| 24 Mar | @ WSH | L 108-129 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -15 |
| 23 Mar | vs PHX | W 126-98 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25 | +2 |
| 21 Mar | vs DET | W 98-96 | 33 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 37 | +2 |
| 19 Mar | vs DAL | L 104-111 | 33 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 34 | +12 |
| 17 Mar | vs BOS | L 95-98 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 32 | -6 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 30.6 | 22.5 | 5.5 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 40 | 25.1 | 16.0 | 4.6 | 2.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 29.1 | 20.1 | 5.1 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 27.5 | 19.1 | 5.1 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 26.8 | 17.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 60/7580% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 57/7576% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 56/7575% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 54/7572% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 49/7565% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 47/7563% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 46/7561% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 38/7551% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 35/7547% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 32/7543% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 28/7537% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 24/7532% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/7524% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/7517% |
How often Brook Lopez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.