GAMES
1
MIN
19.5
PTS
6.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.5 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 35.9 | 18.8 | 81.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 40.0 | 23.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 32.6 | 29.7 | 30.8 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 24.6 | 11.6 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 38.3 | 38.8 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 23.0 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 41.3 | 37.1 | 78.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 23.4 | 15.6 | 81.8 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 117 | 49.8 | 39.7 | 25.7 | 24.9 | 0.41 | 0.54 | 14.7 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 65 | 56.1 | 48.0 | 22.2 | 12.3 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 17.7 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 460 | 50.3 | 48.8 | 20.8 | 17.3 | 0.78 | 0.20 | 14.3 | 3.2 | 5.4 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 739 | 48.4 | 46.0 | 18.2 | 9.8 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272023-242021-222019-202018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SYD 0.2% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (12.75 vs 12.72) · 4 games+0.2%
Assists over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | vs CHA | L 97-124 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | -19 |
| 7 Apr | vs SA | L 90-112 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -9 |
| 5 Apr | @ GS | L 114-120 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 4 Apr | @ SAC | L 104-117 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | @ PHX | L 113-122 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -31 |
| 30 Mar | @ LAC | L 108-132 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -34 |
| 28 Mar | @ SA | L 110-116 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -6 |
| 26 Mar | vs BOS | L 106-116 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -10 |
| 24 Mar | @ MIL | L 105-127 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -21 |
| 22 Mar | vs LAC | L 108-110 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
| 20 Mar | vs MIL | W 107-102 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 19 | +5 |
| 18 Mar | vs DET | W 126-119 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 25 | +7 |
| 16 Mar | @ DAL | L 116-121 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -12 |
| 14 Mar | @ ORL | L 91-120 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -31 |
| 12 Mar | @ PHI | L 99-106 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -5 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 13.4 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 24 | 15.1 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 11 | 19.3 | 7.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 39 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3967% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/3951% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/3931% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/3921% |
How often Brandon Knight finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.