Brad Loesing
Fitness First Würzburg Baskets · Basketball Bundesliga · 2018-19
G182 cmborn 1989-10-09USA
GAMES
34
MIN
13.6
PTS
3.4
REB
1.0
AST
2.1
FG%
36.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 36.1 | 29.8 | 93.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 47.1 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 0.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 45.8 | 28.6 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 35.7 | 21.3 | 85.0 | 2.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 13.4 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 71.4 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 35.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 31.3 | 16.7 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 18.1 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 36.1 | 77.5 | 3.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 46.6 | 34.8 | 90.0 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.3 | 9.0 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 45.5 | 45.5 | 100.0 | 5.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 13.6 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 44.0 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 464 | 45.4 | 42.0 | 17.0 | 22.3 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 315 | 55.3 | 52.9 | 17.4 | 17.8 | 0.34 | 0.14 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 156 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 20.4 | 21.8 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 0.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 491 | 44.5 | 41.3 | 17.3 | 15.6 | 0.52 | 0.14 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 188 | 52.3 | 50.8 | 20.6 | 24.1 | 0.45 | 0.12 | 12.7 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 57 | 45.9 | 44.1 | 16.7 | 14.7 | 0.53 | 0.06 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 67 | 34.4 | 34.4 | 16.5 | 30.4 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 0.5 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 581 | 52.6 | 48.8 | 17.2 | 16.9 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 191 | 56.9 | 53.4 | 17.3 | 11.4 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 13.4 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 106 | 63.9 | 60.6 | 19.8 | 20.4 | 0.67 | 0.15 | 15.2 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 82 | 52.2 | 52.0 | 17.8 | 21.3 | 0.36 | 0.08 | 11.9 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CHE 32.0% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (7 vs 10.3) · 2 games-32%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | @ BAY | L 76-87 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -21 |
| 17 May | vs BAY | W 75-69 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | — |
| 14 May | @ BAY | L 68-79 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 10 May | vs BAY | W 93-74 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 19 | +16 |
| 7 May | @ BAY | L 80-97 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | -12 |
| 1 May | vs ULM | W 94-79 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +8 |
| 29 Apr | @ TBB | L 85-90 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -5 |
| 24 Apr | vs GIE | L 81-90 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 22 Apr | @ HAG | W 88-75 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 16 Apr | vs BAY | L 71-100 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -19 |
| 9 Apr | @ CRA | W 75-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs MBC | W 97-73 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 20 Mar | @ BRO | L 64-79 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 13 Mar | @ BRE | W 93-73 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +2 |
| 4 Mar | vs WUE | W 75-59 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | +15 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 18.7 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 28 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 18.1 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 2.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 17.4 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 24.0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 34/5364% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/5330% |
How often Brad Loesing finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.