GAMES
1
MIN
8.5
PTS
2.0
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 57.1 | — | 0.0 | -0.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | — | 60.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 48 | 48.1 | 57.1 | 20.8 | 56.9 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 33 | 72.0 | 72.7 | 21.7 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 20.6 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | @ BRE | W 80-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | @ JEN | W 78-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ BRO | L 73-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Feb | vs MHP | L 94-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ LOK | L 58-84 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 3 Feb | @ CRA | W 77-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs ULM | L 68-83 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 16 Jan | vs ASV | L 58-70 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ BAY | L 71-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jan | vs LOK | L 69-92 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -3 |
| 5 Jan | vs CRA | L 77-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ ULM | L 63-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Dec | vs BRE | W 84-77 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +4 |
| 19 Dec | vs UNK | L 65-72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 24 Nov | vs BRA | W 82-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Armin Trtovac finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.