GAMES
1
MIN
33.6
PTS
14.0
REB
1.0
AST
5.0
FG%
30.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 33.6 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 30.8 | 20.0 | 71.4 | 12.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | MSP | 6 | 0 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 31.4 | 23.5 | 86.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | MSP | 29 | 22 | 26.7 | 14.9 | 1.6 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 39.6 | 37.3 | 78.3 | 16.4 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | MSP | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 40.0 | 93.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 30.1 | 15.9 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 40.4 | 36.0 | 87.3 | 19.1 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 27.5 | 16.7 | 1.8 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 43.8 | 32.6 | 87.1 | 20.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 46.6 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 27.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 26.7 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 14.3 | 80.0 | 12.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 29.2 | 19.2 | 2.6 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 40.4 | 31.3 | 78.4 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 31.4 | 17.1 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 39.2 | 33.8 | 81.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 15 | 25.4 | 12.1 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 41.1 | 39.5 | 85.9 | 12.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.6 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 47.4 | 54.5 | 66.7 | 17.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 1 | 34 | 43.5 | 34.6 | 26.6 | 15.7 | 0.38 | 0.54 | 15.0 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 158 | 55.1 | 39.2 | 27.7 | 23.1 | 0.67 | 0.84 | 17.6 | 2.1 | 8.5 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 775 | 61.0 | 51.9 | 26.7 | 18.8 | 0.66 | 0.74 | 20.1 | 2.1 | 9.2 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 70.8 | 56.3 | 27.4 | 28.5 | 0.63 | 0.94 | 21.0 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 542 | 62.4 | 51.7 | 24.2 | 17.0 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 19.1 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 33 | 907 | 64.7 | 52.8 | 26.1 | 14.3 | 0.55 | 0.79 | 21.9 | 2.3 | 7.7 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 1 | 47 | 55.7 | 47.2 | 30.3 | 25.3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 17.8 | 5.4 | 9.3 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 53 | 61.8 | 45.8 | 21.2 | 21.2 | 0.58 | 1.25 | 15.5 | 2.7 | 8.1 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 146 | 60.4 | 49.1 | 29.2 | 12.2 | 0.56 | 0.89 | 23.7 | 3.2 | 7.4 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 314 | 56.5 | 48.8 | 27.8 | 14.7 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 19.6 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 458 | 60.2 | 51.4 | 23.1 | 17.8 | 0.52 | 0.53 | 17.1 | 2.4 | 6.8 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 59 | 64.7 | 63.2 | 23.8 | 24.4 | 0.58 | 0.32 | 17.0 | 3.7 | 8.5 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 50.8% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (9 vs 5.97) · 1 games+50.8%
Assists over 6.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | vs UNI | L 83-90 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -7 |
| 3 Apr | @ UNI | L 54-67 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | -16 |
| 20 Mar | @ AAT | W 79-67 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | +10 |
| 13 Mar | vs HOLO | L 92-93 | 38 | 30 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 42 | +2 |
| 5 Mar | vs UCAM | W 79-78 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 30 | +8 |
| 6 Feb | @ HOLO | W 74-65 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 28 | +10 |
| 30 Jan | @ UCAM | L 81-90 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | vs AAT | W 80-79 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 32 | +4 |
| 9 Jan | vs MSB | W 91-78 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 29 | +4 |
| 3 Jan | @ MSB | W 78-68 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -2 |
| 19 Dec | @ OPAV | W 100-97 | 42 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 46 | +2 |
| 29 Nov | @ RYT | L 75-77 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 20 | +10 |
| 14 Nov | @ DIJ | L 80-88 | 28 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 28 | +10 |
| 31 Oct | vs RYT | W 78-76 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +10 |
| 18 Oct | vs OPAV | W 115-66 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 23 | +18 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 29.6 | 20.1 | 2.1 | 5.7 |
| Away venue | 8 | 31.6 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 5.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 31.5 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 5.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1573% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1547% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Anthony Cowan Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
