GAMES
1
MIN
3.3
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 4 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 43.5 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 0.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 2.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 227 | 52.5 | 52.2 | 7.4 | 28.8 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 45 | 78.1 | 62.5 | 9.2 | 25.8 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 52.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (7 vs 14.74) · 2 games-52.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | vs PAR | W 88-72 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | @ UNI | L 64-99 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs PAN | L 71-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ PAN | L 67-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | @ PAR | L 76-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs UNI | L 75-88 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ FNB | L 86-90 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs BKN | L 96-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs COL | W 74-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ CJB | L 93-97 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs ALB | W 70-64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs FNB | W 76-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Nov | @ BKN | W 93-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | @ COL | W 78-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | vs CJB | W 85-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Alessandro Tonolli finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.