
GAMES
1
MIN
0.1
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 51.9 | 41.7 | 71.4 | 3.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | 0.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 16.9 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 38.9 | 95.2 | 8.1 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 21 | 19.9 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 53.5 | 34.5 | 86.4 | 10.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 17 | 134 | 62.6 | 61.5 | 21.3 | 16.6 | 0.46 | 0.13 | 18.5 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 20 | 307 | 59.1 | 55.5 | 23.1 | 10.4 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 17.9 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 576 | 60.9 | 57.7 | 22.5 | 11.9 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 18.7 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 20.8% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1.33 vs 1.68) · 3 games-20.8%
Assists over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | @ WARS | L 81-87 | 33 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 34 | +4 |
| 29 Apr | vs WKS | L 67-85 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -13 |
| 20 Apr | @ SLA | L 74-86 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 29 | -15 |
| 14 Apr | vs SST | W 101-82 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 | -2 |
| 8 Apr | vs SOW | L 87-97 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -1 |
| 31 Mar | vs ARK | W 97-87 | 27 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 27 | +8 |
| 26 Mar | @ TRF | W 90-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs GGL | W 100-89 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | +5 |
| 9 Mar | vs ABY | L 98-105 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 24 | +8 |
| 3 Mar | @ STR | W 83-76 | 31 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 33 | +13 |
| 12 Feb | @ MDG | W 108-88 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +17 |
| 4 Feb | vs TPT | W 98-88 | 23 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28 | +1 |
| 30 Jan | @ CZA | W 66-64 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -1 |
| 19 Jan | vs KSZ | L 78-79 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -20 |
| 15 Jan | vs WLO | W 88-84 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 18.2 | 10.4 | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 20.3 | 9.5 | 5.3 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 17.9 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 18.9 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.4 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 20/2969% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/2934% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/2928% |
How often Aleksandar Zecevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.