GAMES
7
MIN
7.7
PTS
3.7
REB
1.0
AST
0.1
FG%
80.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 7 | 2 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 48.6 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 5.7 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 20.5 | 6.2 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 48.0 | — | 53.8 | 8.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 54 | 81.9 | 83.3 | 16.8 | 15.9 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 125 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 23.4 | 19.7 | 0.11 | 0.73 | 15.8 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 103 | 50.5 | 48.0 | 17.8 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 10.9 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · AAT 18.6% more points allowed to centres than the league average (13.5 vs 11.38) · 2 games+18.6%
Points over 4.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | @ AAT | L 56-71 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs AAT | W 90-74 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | @ AAT | L 89-97 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs BAR | W 99-82 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ BAR | W 86-85 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ OVA | W 86-76 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs RMB | L 87-88 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 21 Dec | @ JER | W 104-79 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | vs OLY | W 95-87 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ COL | L 74-78 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs OVA | W 106-81 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | @ RMB | W 75-64 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | vs JER | W 78-71 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | @ OLY | L 73-82 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | vs COL | L 69-71 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 17.1 | 6.1 | 4.7 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 13.5 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 15.8 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 12/1580% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1567% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1560% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/1547% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1527% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1520% |
How often Alan Tomidy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.