
GAMES
11
MIN
2.8
PTS
0.8
REB
1.0
AST
0.0
FG%
80.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 80.0 | — | 25.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 63.6 | — | 93.3 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.9 | — | 53.8 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 64.3 | — | 53.8 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 48.4 | — | 62.5 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 56.8 | — | 62.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 13 | 37 | 70.9 | 83.3 | 18.0 | 47.4 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 10.7 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 2.9 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 8 | 76 | 79.5 | 63.6 | 12.5 | 22.1 | 0.00 | 1.36 | 13.3 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 197 | 55.0 | 52.9 | 13.4 | 20.9 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 9.1 | 10.1 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 23 | 168 | 55.3 | 53.3 | 16.7 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 12.9 | 12.9 | 0.4 | 3.4 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 363 | 59.5 | 56.8 | 13.4 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 10.8 | 10.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2018
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug | vs IND | L 92-97 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -19 |
| 18 Aug | @ IND | W 115-106 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +4 |
| 14 Aug | @ MIN | W 91-88 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +5 |
| 12 Aug | @ CON | L 75-82 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +6 |
| 10 Aug | vs CON | W 97-86 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +2 |
| 7 Aug | vs MIN | L 64-85 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +7 |
| 3 Aug | @ ATL | L 74-89 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 31 Jul | @ DAL | W 92-91 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 25 Jul | @ PHX | W 101-87 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 22 Jul | vs LA | L 76-93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 20 Jul | vs DAL | W 114-99 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +8 |
| 18 Jul | vs SEA | L 83-101 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 15 Jul | @ NY | L 84-107 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 13 Jul | @ WSH | L 72-88 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 10 Jul | vs LV | L 74-98 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -13 |
Splits — 2018
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 9.2 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 12.1 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 26/3281% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3272% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 18/3256% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 13/3241% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 9/3228% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 8/3225% |
How often Alaina Coates finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.