
GAMES
57
MIN
25.8
PTS
13.6
REB
3.3
AST
3.6
FG%
48.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 57 | 16 | 25.8 | 13.6 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 48.5 | 34.7 | 87.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 11 | 7 | 28.8 | 15.1 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 46.0 | 32.5 | 90.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 37 | 1 | 16.6 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 48.7 | 37.1 | 82.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 45.7 | 38.5 | 80.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1471 | 58.5 | 53.6 | 22.0 | 10.9 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 18.9 | 4.6 | 5.0 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 317 | 55.3 | 50.7 | 23.3 | 9.1 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 18.9 | 4.7 | 5.3 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 615 | 58.0 | 54.8 | 16.4 | 12.3 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 14.0 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 84 | 55.1 | 52.9 | 22.2 | 13.9 | 0.37 | 0.14 | 17.6 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SA 5.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (53.77 vs 56.67) · 83 games-5.1%
Points over 6.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun | vs IND | W 103-91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 19 Jun | @ IND | L 91-108 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | +13 |
| 16 Jun | vs IND | W 120-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Jun | @ IND | W 111-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Jun | @ IND | L 107-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jun | vs IND | W 123-107 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 5 Jun | vs IND | L 110-111 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 28 May | vs MIN | W 124-94 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 26 May | @ MIN | W 128-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 May | @ MIN | L 101-143 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | -12 |
| 22 May | vs MIN | W 118-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 May | vs MIN | W 114-88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +6 |
| 18 May | vs DEN | W 125-93 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -6 |
| 15 May | @ DEN | L 107-119 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | vs DEN | W 112-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 12.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 28 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 10 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 43 | 11.5 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 41/4984% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 40/4982% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 32/4965% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 28/4957% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 25/4951% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 20/4941% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 19/4939% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 17/4935% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/4931% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/4927% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/4918% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4916% |
How often Ajay Mitchell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.