
Adas Juskevicius
Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski · Orlen Basket Liga · 2024-25
G194 cm89 kgborn 1989-01-03LTU
GAMES
18
MIN
25.9
PTS
13.4
REB
2.2
AST
3.2
FG%
42.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 14 | 25.9 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 42.4 | 43.6 | 81.2 | 12.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 12.7 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 39.4 | 80.8 | 5.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 14.9 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 34.1 | 90.9 | 4.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 10 | 5 | 29.0 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 38.8 | 65.0 | 9.6 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 26.3 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 42.0 | 35.7 | 78.9 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 22 | 24.2 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 45.1 | 40.9 | 82.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 27.7 | 14.5 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 37.1 | 81.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 467 | 64.0 | 58.5 | 23.7 | 18.2 | 0.74 | 0.44 | 18.6 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 140 | 58.9 | 51.0 | 22.9 | 13.2 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 18.0 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 12 | 179 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 21.8 | 17.3 | 0.66 | 0.18 | 14.5 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 290 | 55.1 | 53.5 | 21.4 | 15.4 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 210 | 56.9 | 52.9 | 24.7 | 23.7 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 557 | 62.4 | 56.1 | 26.2 | 17.8 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 19.7 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 499 | 66.2 | 61.0 | 22.4 | 16.5 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 18.8 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZA 56.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (34 vs 21.8) · 1 games+56%
Points over 13.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Mar | vs ZGA | W 91-76 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | +2 |
| 14 Feb | vs ZEN | L 82-84 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | -9 |
| 2 Feb | @ ENI | W 85-83 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 26 | -3 |
| 26 Jan | @ AVO | W 85-78 | 28 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 22 | -3 |
| 18 Jan | vs NIZ | W 106-71 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 20 | +7 |
| 12 Jan | vs AST | W 100-91 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 31 | +1 |
| 21 Dec | vs TMI | L 68-75 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -10 |
| 14 Dec | @ LOK | L 75-83 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 13 | -11 |
| 8 Dec | vs CMO | L 70-89 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | -21 |
| 3 Dec | @ ZEN | W 86-80 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -1 |
| 24 Nov | vs AVO | W 97-81 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | +2 |
| 16 Nov | vs UNK | L 88-89 | 35 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 40 | +6 |
| 11 Nov | @ KHI | L 100-103 | 31 | 37 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 45 | -6 |
| 5 Nov | @ ZGA | L 88-106 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 20 | -18 |
| 26 Oct | vs KTA | W 85-74 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | +10 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 27.5 | 13.3 | 2.2 | 4.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 28.1 | 16.0 | 1.5 | 5.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 27.2 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 5.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.2 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1878% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 11/1861% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 9/1850% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/1839% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/1833% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1828% |
| Over 18.5 – 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1822% |
How often Adas Juskevicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.