
Adas Juskevicius
Stal Ostrów Wielkopolski · Orlen Basket Liga · 2024-25
G194 cm89 kgborn 1989-01-03LTU
GAMES
18
MIN
25.9
PTS
13.4
REB
2.2
AST
3.2
FG%
42.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 14 | 25.9 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 42.4 | 43.6 | 81.2 | 12.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 12.7 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 39.4 | 80.8 | 5.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 14.9 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 34.1 | 90.9 | 4.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 10 | 5 | 29.0 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 40.6 | 38.8 | 65.0 | 9.6 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 6 | 26.3 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 42.0 | 35.7 | 78.9 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 22 | 24.2 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 45.1 | 40.9 | 82.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 27.7 | 14.5 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 37.1 | 81.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 467 | 64.0 | 58.5 | 23.7 | 18.2 | 0.74 | 0.44 | 18.6 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 140 | 58.9 | 51.0 | 22.9 | 13.2 | 0.69 | 0.54 | 18.0 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 12 | 179 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 21.8 | 17.3 | 0.66 | 0.18 | 14.5 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 10 | 290 | 55.1 | 53.5 | 21.4 | 15.4 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 8 | 210 | 56.9 | 52.9 | 24.7 | 23.7 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 557 | 62.4 | 56.1 | 26.2 | 17.8 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 19.7 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 499 | 66.2 | 61.0 | 22.4 | 16.5 | 0.59 | 0.46 | 18.8 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZA 56.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (34 vs 21.8) · 1 games+56%
Points over 15.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs EFS | L 85-91 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 8 May | @ TBK | W 90-80 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | +11 |
| 5 May | vs IBB | W 99-77 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 19 | +11 |
| 28 Apr | @ ASB | L 73-75 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 22 Apr | vs BJK | W 77-73 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | @ MBY | L 78-85 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 26 | +5 |
| 7 Apr | vs TOF | L 83-90 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | @ YGB | L 90-97 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 30 | -2 |
| 25 Mar | vs TS | W 84-78 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -1 |
| 18 Mar | @ BÇB | W 86-77 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | +1 |
| 10 Mar | vs ESK | W 84-78 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 4 Mar | @ FNB | L 60-80 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 10 Feb | vs KSK | W 98-82 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 20 | +20 |
| 6 Feb | vs ALB | L 92-97 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 |
| 3 Feb | vs DTI | L 77-89 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | -7 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 24.5 | 13.1 | 2.9 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 22 | 24.5 | 12.0 | 3.1 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 18.4 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 40 | 24.8 | 12.6 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 24.8 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 35/4381% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 30/4370% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/4367% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/4358% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 23/4353% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 20/4347% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/4337% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/4335% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/4319% |
How often Adas Juskevicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.