GAMES
11
MIN
17.8
PTS
7.2
REB
2.4
AST
0.9
FG%
32.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 17.8 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 32.9 | 25.5 | 61.5 | 4.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 17.6 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 41.9 | 41.5 | 78.1 | 5.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 39.7 | 31.0 | 84.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | -0.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 18.3 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 38.9 | 31.3 | 73.5 | 4.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 20.8 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 34.4 | 60.0 | 7.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 5 | 17.0 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 39.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 23.5 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 44.3 | 37.7 | 83.6 | 10.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 25.1 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 39.5 | 44.8 | 100.0 | 10.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 11 | 196 | 45.2 | 41.4 | 20.8 | 7.4 | 0.67 | 0.34 | 14.5 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 598 | 58.0 | 56.0 | 18.1 | 8.9 | 0.68 | 0.15 | 15.7 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 235 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 15.5 | 9.2 | 0.67 | 0.21 | 11.3 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 567 | 51.4 | 48.5 | 15.7 | 6.8 | 0.61 | 0.21 | 11.6 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 208 | 59.8 | 59.5 | 15.3 | 7.7 | 0.55 | 0.09 | 12.4 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 136 | 51.3 | 50.0 | 16.0 | 8.7 | 0.66 | 0.05 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 799 | 57.7 | 54.0 | 19.6 | 8.9 | 0.52 | 0.22 | 17.0 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 100 | 58.6 | 54.7 | 20.8 | 9.8 | 0.67 | 0.16 | 19.4 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRA 19.6% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2.5 vs 2.09) · 4 games+19.6%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | @ BRO | L 55-83 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -24 |
| 28 May | vs BRO | W 75-59 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +6 |
| 25 May | @ BRO | L 61-84 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -14 |
| 21 May | vs BRO | W 86-72 | 35 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | +11 |
| 17 May | @ BRO | L 73-85 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +8 |
| 14 May | vs BRA | W 99-69 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +19 |
| 10 May | @ BRA | W 77-75 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +6 |
| 7 May | vs BRA | L 64-79 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 4 May | @ BRA | L 81-94 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 1 May | vs BRA | W 90-61 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | +14 |
| 23 Apr | @ TRI | W 66-65 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -10 |
| 17 Apr | @ HAG | W 99-93 | 25 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23 | +11 |
| 15 Apr | vs TBB | W 87-68 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1 |
| 10 Apr | @ MBC | L 76-83 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 7 Apr | vs ALB | L 78-95 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 21.0 | 8.1 | 4.1 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 22 | 23.2 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 21.4 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 22.3 | 8.4 | 4.3 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.3 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 34/4477% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 21/4448% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/4427% |
How often Adam Hess finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.