
GAMES
14
MIN
10.4
PTS
2.4
REB
1.9
AST
0.5
FG%
34.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 34.3 | 28.6 | 60.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 49.1 | 41.9 | 75.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 55 | 6 | 15.7 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 46.8 | 37.5 | 77.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 61 | 1 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 42.3 | 32.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 47 | 1 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.6 | 35.4 | 59.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 146 | 43.1 | 40.0 | 15.0 | 21.8 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 8.4 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 3.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 24 | 353 | 60.5 | 56.9 | 19.1 | 12.6 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 16.3 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 864 | 59.1 | 55.9 | 17.2 | 12.8 | 0.49 | 0.25 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 695 | 52.2 | 49.8 | 15.2 | 10.1 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 521 | 43.9 | 41.3 | 19.3 | 17.0 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 10.1 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 34 | 35.8 | 33.3 | 28.5 | 10.7 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | @ POR | L 115-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs POR | L 98-111 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | vs POR | W 120-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | @ POR | L 94-114 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 14 Apr | @ POR | L 99-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ MIL | W 127-116 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +6 |
| 9 Apr | vs HOU | W 112-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ MIN | W 132-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs DET | W 123-110 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 2 Apr | vs LAL | W 119-103 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 31 Mar | vs DAL | L 103-106 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 29 Mar | vs DEN | L 105-115 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -3 |
| 27 Mar | vs IND | W 107-99 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -11 |
| 25 Mar | @ MEM | L 103-115 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 22 Mar | @ TOR | W 116-109 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 44 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 62 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/6324% |
How often Abdel Nader finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.